Title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลตอบแทน จากการลงทุนปลูกมะม่วงหิมพานต์พันธุ์ พื้นเมืองและพันธุ์ลูกผสม
Other Titles: Comparative study on cost and return on investment between the cultivation of native and hybrid cashew varieties
Authors: สุปริญญา ชุกะวัฒน์
Advisors: วีรวรรณ พูลพิพัฒน์
พงษ์ศักดิ์ ลาภา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: มะม่วงหิมพานต์ -- การปลูก
ต้นทุนการผลิต
อัตราผลตอบแทน
Cashew -- Planting
Cost
Rate of return
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปลูกมะม่วงหิมพานต์พันธุ์พื้นเมืองและพันธุ์ลูกผสม ข้อมูลที่ใช้เป็นข้อมูลปฐมภูมิที่ได้จากการสำรวจโดยการออกแบบสอบถามจากเกษตรกรจำนวน 50 คนในท้องที่อำเภอโพนทอง จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด โดยแบ่งขนาดพื้นที่การะเพาะปลูกเป็นต่ำกว่า 10 ไร่ 10-20 ไร่ และมากกว่า 20 ไร่ขึ้นไป ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า การปลูกมะม่วงหิมพานต์พันธุ์พื้นเมือง ทุกขนาดพื้นที่มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ต่อปีต่ำกว่าพันธุ์ลูกผสม แต่เนื่องจากพันธุ์ลูกผสมมีผลผลิตต่อไร่มากกว่าและราคาขายต่อกิโลกรัมก็สูงกว่า จึงทำให้อัตราผลตอบจากการลงทุนของพันธุ์ผสมสูงกว่าพันธุ์พื้นเมืองนอกจากนั้นระยะเวลาคืนทุนของพันธุ์ลูกผสมใช้เวลาประมาณ 6 ปี ในขณะที่พันธุ์พื้นเมืองใช้เวลา 7 ปี ปัญหาสำคัญของการปลูกมะม่วงหิมพานต์คือ เกษตรกรยังลังเลที่จะปลูกพันธุ์ลูกผสมเนื่องจากราคาต้นพันธุ์แพงและยังไม่เข้าใจวิธีการดูแลบำรุงรักษามะม่วงหิมพานต์พันธุ์ลูกผสมรวมทั้งไม่แน่ใจว่าจะขายผลผลิตได้ในราคาที่เหมาะสม ข้อเสนอแนะบางประการเพื่อใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาคือ หน่วยงานของรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องควรจัดให้มีการอบรมแนะนำให้เกษตรกรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องในการปลูกมะม่วงหิมพานต์ และจัดหาแหล่งเงินทุนระยะยาวให้แก่เกษตรกร ตลอดจนหาลู่ทางขยายตลาดการค้ามะม่วงหิมพานต์กับต่างประเทศให้กว้างขวางมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: This thesis aims to study on cost and return on investment between the cultivation of Native and Hybrid cashew varieties. The primary data used are obtained from the questionnaire surveying of 50 planters in Amphur Ponthong, Roi-Et Province, the respondents are divided into three groups according to the scale of areas used in planting, they are less than 10 rais. between 10 and 20 rais and more than 20 rais. The results of the studies can be concluded that the average costs per rai per year of Native Cashew planting in all three scale areas are lower than those of Hybrid Cashew, While the rates of return on investment of Hybrid Cashew planting in all three scale areas are higher than those of Native Cashew because the productivity per rai and selling price per kilogram of Hybrid Cashew are higher than Native Cashew. Besides the payback period of Hybrid Cashew planting is about six years while it takes about 7 years for Native Cashew. The crucial problem of cashew planting is that the planters are hesitate in planting Hybrid Cashew because high costs, lack of proper knowledge in planting and the uncertainty of cashew nut prices. Some suggestions to alleviate the problem are that the related government organizations should provide planting education, advices and long – term sources of fund to cashew planters as well as expand the market internationally.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62904
ISBN: 9745791954
Type: Thesis