Title: ทัศนคติและการปฏิบัติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านโฆษณา
Other Titles: Attitudes and practices of advertising professionals on standardization of advertising
Authors: สมิทธิ์ บุญชุติมา
Advisors: วิฎราธร จิรประวัติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Vittratorn.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: โฆษณา
โฆษณา -- มาตรฐาน
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาทัศนคติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา ศึกษาการปฏิบัติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเภทของบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณา กับทัศนคติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเภทของบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณา กับการปฏิบัติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับนักโฆษณา ในบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาที่อยู่ในบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาที่เป็นสาขาจากต่างประเทศ บริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาที่เกิดจากการรวมตัวกัน และบริษัทโฆษณาที่เป็นของคนไทย จำนวน 98 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทัศนคติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา อยู่ในระดับไม่เห็นด้วย 2) การปฏิบัติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา อยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติบางครั้ง 3) ทัศนคติโดยรวมต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณาของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาทั้งสามประเภท ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4) การปฏิบัติโดยรวมต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณาของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาทั้งสามประเภท ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract: To 1) study the attitudes of advertising professionals on the standardization of advertising 2) study the practices of advertising professionals on the standardization of advertising 3) study correlations between different types of advertising agencies, and advertising professionals' attitudes towards the standardization of advertising 4) study correlations between different types of advertising agencies, and advertising professionals' practices on the standardization of advertising. The study used questionnaires to collect data from 98 advertising professionals in three types of advertising agency, including international advertising agencies, merged advertising agencies and local advertising agencies. The research results were as follows 1) Advertising professionals' attitudes towards the standardization of advertising is at the level of 'disagreement'. 2) Advertising professionals' practices on the standardization of advertising is at the level of 'some occasion'. 3) Overall attitudes towards the standardization of advertising among advertising professionals from three types of advertising agency were not significantly different - being measured at 0.05 using the Pearson correlation statistical process. 4) Overall practices on standardization of advertising among advertising professionals from three types of advertising agency were not significantly different - being measured at 0.05 using the Pearson correlation statistical process.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.).--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การโฆษณา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6384
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.1425
ISBN: 9741747683
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2004.1425
Type: Thesis