https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63931
Title: | การศึกษาต้นแบบความเป็นครูดนตรี : กรณีศึกษา พันเอกชูชาติ พิทักษากร ศิลปินแห่งชาติ |
Other Titles: | A study of the role model of music teachership: a case study of colonel Choochart Pitaksakorn, National Artist |
Authors: | วรรณิสา ประเสริฐศุภวิทย์ |
Advisors: | ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Narutt.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ชูชาติ พิทักษากร, พ.อ. ศิลปินแห่งชาติ ครูดนตรี ครูต้นแบบ Music teachers |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะของความเป็นครูดนตรีในด้านต่าง ๆ ของพันเอกชูชาติ พิทักษากร ศิลปินแห่งชาติ 2) สร้างแนวทางคุณลักษณะของความเป็นครูดนตรี โดยมีต้นแบบคือพันเอกชูชาติ พิทักษากรศิลปินแห่งชาติ วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์สำหรับพันเอกชูชาติ พิทักษากร และลูกศิษย์โดยตรงของท่าน เก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการตีความ สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย และนำเสนอเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) คุณลักษณะของความเป็นครูดนตรีทั้ง 4 ด้าน ของพันเอกชูชาติ พิทักษากร คือ ด้านบุคลิกภาพของท่าน มีความสำรวมทางกิริยามารยาทเป็นแบบอย่างต่อศิษย์ โดยท่านจะไม่ใช้อารมณ์ในการแก้ปัญหา มีวินัยในเรื่องของเวลาอย่างดีเยี่ยม ท่านรับผิดชอบหน้าที่ของตนได้ทุกบทบาท รวมถึงใฝ่รู้อยู่ตลอดเวลา ท่านมีความมุ่งมั่นต่อวิชาชีพ มีความถ่อมตนและให้เกียรติผู้อื่นเสมอ ท่านรู้จักประเมินตนเอง และดูแลสุขภาพตนอย่างดี ด้านคุณธรรมและจรรยาบรรณ ท่านยึดพุทธศาสนาเป็นเครื่องยึดเหนี่ยว ยังให้ความกตัญญูต่อผู้มีพระคุณ รวมถึงเปิดใจกว้างต่อศิษย์ในฐานะครู ท่านรักและเห็นคุณค่าในวิชาชีพครูเสมอ ด้านความรู้และประสบการณ์ ท่านได้รับความรู้ทั้งศาสตร์ด้านดนตรี เช่น ดนตรีไทยและตะวันตก ด้านการอำนวยเพลง และประพันธ์เพลง รวมถึงศาสตร์อื่น ๆ เช่น โยคะ ยิมนาสติก และด้านการสอน ท่านเน้นการเตรียมการสอน โดยมีหลักการสอน คือ การวิเคราะห์ผู้เรียน การวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร การกำหนดเป้าหมายในการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการอธิบาย การสาธิต เพื่อให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องของเสียง การบูรณาการการสอน หลักในการซ้อมดนตรีที่เป็นการซ้อมแบบมีเสียงและการซ้อมเงียบด้วยศาสตร์ทางยิมนาสติก โดยท่านนำศาสตร์อื่นเข้ามาช่วยสอน เช่น โยคะ ยิมนาสติก ฤาษีดัดตน ไทเก๊กหรือไทชิ เพื่อฝึกความยืดหยุ่นและความแข็งแรงของร่างกาย โดยเฉพาะจิต สติ สมาธิ รวมถึงการสอนหลักธรรมทางพุทธศาสนาทั้งฝ่ายเถรวาทและมหายานนิกายเซ็น 2) นำเสนอแนวทางต้นแบบความเป็นครูดนตรีของพันเอกชูชาติ พิทักษากร ประกอบด้วยรายละเอียดของคุณลักษณะด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านคุณธรรมและจรรยาบรรณ ด้านความรู้และประสบการณ์ และด้านการสอน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to 1) to study the characteristics of being music teacher in each aspect of Colonel Choochart Pitaksakorn, the national artist. 2) to create the guidelines for the characteristics of music teacher, having Colonel Choochart Pitaksakorn as a role model. This study used qualitative research methods. The tools used in this research were interviews with Colonel Choochart Pitaksakorn, and his students, data collection, and model analysis. The data was collected from documents, and by performing in-depth interviews. Then the data was analysed by interpretatve methods, inductive inference, and subsequently presented in the form of an essay. The results showed that 1) there are four characteristic aspects of being music teacher of Colonel Choochart Pitaksakorn: First, aspect of his personality is calm in any action, which is an example for his students. He always does not use emotion to solve any problems. He is very punctual, and always responsible for his every role. He is also an active learner. He focuses with his job. He is always modest, and honor others. He always evaluates himself, and looks after his health. Second, aspects of morals and ethics, he attaches himself with Buddhism, and always gives to whom giving to him. He is opem-mined to his students. He always loves to be a teacher. Third, aspects of knowledge and experience, he has knowledge of music of Thai music, western music, conductor, composer, including another sciences of Yoga and Gymnastics. Fourth, aspect of teaching, he focuses on teaching preparation. His teaching principles are analyses of both students and curricula, explanation, demonstration for the essence of sound, creating a principle of music practice with and without sound by using applied Gymnastics. He applies another sciences of Yoga, Gymnastics, Thai hermit exercise, Tai Chi for practicing the flexible and strength of body, especially in mind, consciousness and concentration, including Theravada Buddhism and Mahayana (Zen Buddhism). 2) guidelines for teacher role model of Colonel Choochart Pitaksakorn consist of the details of each aspect of his characteristics which are personality, morals and ethics, knowledge and experience, and teaching. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ดนตรีศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63931 |
Type: | Thesis |