https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64289
Title: | Maximum and minimum values of linear combination with interval linear equation |
Other Titles: | ค่าสูงสุดต่ำสุดของผลรวมเชิงเส้นของช่วงที่มีเงื่อนไขเชิงเส้น |
Authors: | Siratcha Ruanruen |
Advisors: | Phantipa Thipwiwatpotjana |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | Phantipa.T@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2018 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | In this project, we study and prove the method for finding the smallest and the largest expected values when a probability interval is given. Then we apply the method with the properties of probability interval to analyze the minimum and the maximum values of a linear combination with interval linear constraint. We further write a code for finding the minimum and the maximum values using Python language. |
Other Abstract: | โครงงานนี้ ศึกษาและพิสูจน์ขั้นตอนวิธีการหาค่าสูงสุดและค่าต่ำสุดของค่าคาดหวังเมื่อความน่าจะเป็นอยู่ในช่วงที่กำหนดให้ จากนั้นจึงทำการประยุกต์ใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีดังกล่าวกับคุณสมบัติต่าง ๆ ของช่วงความน่าจะเป็นในการวิเคราะห์หาค่าสูงสุดและค่าต่ำสุดของผลรวมเชิงเส้นของช่วงที่มีเงื่อนไขเชิงเส้น และเขียนโปรแกรมเพื่อหาค่าสูงสุดและค่าต่ำสุดดังกล่าวโดยใช้ภาษาไพธอน |
Description: | In Partial Fulfillment for the Degree of Bachelor of Science, Major of Mathematics, Faculty of Science Chulalongkorn University Academic Year 2018 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64289 |
Type: | Senior Project |