DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Keng Wiboonton-
dc.contributor.author: Sitthichai Pempongkoson-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.description: In Partial Fulfillment for the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Faculty of Science Chulalongkorn University Academic Year 2018
dc.description.abstract: The content of infinite sums is discussed extensively in calculus and real analysis course. However, the concept of infinite products, which is closely related to the of infinite sums, is not mentioned in any regular undergraduate analysis course. In this project, we study the definition of infinite products, examples of infinite products such as the infinite product of the sine function with the associated examples including infinite partial fraction of the cotangent function. Finally, we give some interesting applications of infinite products.
dc.description.abstractalternative: เนื้อหาของผลบวกอนันต์ถูกกล่าวถึงในวิชาแคลคูลัส และการวิเคราะห์เชิงจริง อย่างไรก็ตามแนวคิด ของผลคูณอนันต์มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับผลบวกอนันต์ แต่ไม่มีในรายวิชาของหลักสูตรปริญญาตรี โครงงานนี้ จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับบทนิยาม, ทฤษฎีบท และตัวอย่างของผลคูณอนันต์ เช่น ผลคูณอนันต์ของฟังก์ชันไซน์ รวมถึงตัวอย่างของเศษส่วนย่อยของฟังก์ชันโคแทนเจนต์ สุดท้ายนี้จะให้การประยุกต์ที่น่าสนใจของผลคูณอนันต์
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.title: Infinite product example and application
dc.title.alternative: ผลคูณอนันต์ ตัวอย่าง และการประยุกต์
dc.type: Senior Project
dc.email.advisor: Keng.W@Chula.ac.th-