DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Yotsanan Meemark-
dc.contributor.author: Chanon Thongprayoon-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.description: In Partial Fulfillment for the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Faculty of Science Chulalongkorn University Academic Year 2018
dc.description.abstract: In this project, we compute the distance spectra and distance energy of the unitary Cayley graph and the restricted unitary Cayley graph induced from the square mapping defined over a finite local ring R. Furthermore, we investigate the distance spectra and distance energy of the tensor graph of the path of length two and the unitary Cayley graph over R.
dc.description.abstractalternative: เราคำนวณค่าเฉพาะระยะทางและพลังงานระยะทางของกราฟเคย์เลย์ยูนิแทรีและกราฟกำกัดของยูนิแทรีเคย์เลย์จากการเหนี่ยวนำโดยการส่งกำลังสองซึ่งนิยามเหนือริงเฉพาะที่จำกัด R นอกจากนี้เรายังคำนวณค่าเฉพาะระยะทางและพลังงานระยะทางของกราฟเทนเซอร์ระหว่างทางเดินที่มีความยาวสองกับกราฟเคย์เลย์ยูนิแทรีเหนือ Ren_US
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.title: Distance spectra and distance energy of unitary Cayley graphs
dc.title.alternative: ค่าเฉพาะระยะทางและพลังงานระยะทางของกราฟเคย์เลย์ยูนิแทรี
dc.type: Senior Project
dc.email.advisor: Yotsanan.M@Chula.ac.th-