Title: การจัดพอร์ตแบบ 10-10-10
Other Titles: 10-10-10 portfolio management
Authors: คุณานนต์ ทิศรอด
Advisors: กฤษณะ เนียมมณี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Kritsana.N@Chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในโครงงานนี้เราจะออกแบบการลงทุนระยะยาวในหุ้นเพื่อการเกษียณ โดยเริ่มจากการเลือกหุ้นจำนวน 10 บริษัทเพื่อนำมาจัดพอร์ตที่มีความเสี่ยงต่ำสุด จากนั้นนำมาลงทุนแบบถัวเฉลี่ยเป็นเวลา 10 ปี เพื่อให้ได้เงินปันผล 10% เป็นต้นไป โดยเราจะเรียกพอร์ตดังกล่าวว่า พอร์ตแบบ 10-10-10 ในการจัดพอร์ตที่มีความเสี่ยงต่ำสุดนั้น เรานำแนวคิดการจัดพอร์ตที่มีประสิทธิภาพของ Markowitz มาประยุกต์เขียนโปรแกรมโดยใช้ข้อมูลของหุ้นในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2545-2550 และนำพอร์ตที่ได้มาทดสอบกับข้อมูลในปี พ.ศ. 2551-2560 ได้ผลลัพธ์ดังต่อไปนี้ (ตารางในรูปภาพ)
Other Abstract: In this project, we design long-term investments in stocks for retirees, Firstly, we choose 10 stocks for minimum-risk portfolios. Then, we model investment in these portfolios by Dollar-Cost Averaging for ten years. Afterwards, we expect 10% dividend since the tenth year of investment. These portfolios are called 10-10-10 portfolios. To minimize the risks, we construct a program utilizing Markowitz’s efficient portfolios method and stocks data from 2002 to 2007. Finally, we test these portfolios with stocks data from 2008 to 2017. The following are our results. (Table)
Description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2561
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64337
Type: Senior Project