https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64440
Title: | การออกแบบระบบการให้น้ำพืชแบบแม่นยำด้วยระบบสมองกลฝังตัว |
Other Titles: | Design of precision irrigation system using embedded system |
Authors: | ญาณินี จึงจรัสทรัพย์ |
Advisors: | ต้นพงศ์ แก้วคงคา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Tonphong.K@chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในโครงงานนี้เลือกใช้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ ESP8266 ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติที่สามารถเชื่อมต่อระบบเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ไร้สาย (Wireless LAN หรือ Wi-Fi) ได้ มาเชื่อมต่อกับ ตัวรับรู้ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์และอุณหภูมิใน ตัวรับรู้ความชื้นในดิน และตัวบ่งชี้พิกัดพื้นโลก (จีพีเอส) เป็นตัวรับข้อมูลจากข้อมูลความชื้นในดิน ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ในอากาศและอุณหภูมิที่วัดได้นั้นส่งให้ไมโครคอนโทรเลอร์ประมวลผลโดยเปรียบเทียบกับเงื่อนไขที่ตั้งไว้จากนั้นจึงสั่งการให้ปั๊มน้ำและวาล์วให้เปิดหรือปิด พร้อมทั้งส่งผลของความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ในอากาศ อุณหภูมิที่วัดได้ ความชื้นในดิน พิกัดบนพื้นโลกของชุดการวัดนั้น และแสดงสถานการณ์ทางานของปั๊มน้ำและวาล์วผ่านทางหน้าเว็บไซต์ NETPIE ทำให้สามารถทราบค่าข้อมูล สถานการณ์ทำงานของอุปกรณ์ และควบคุมปริมาณน้ำให้เหมาะสมตรงกับตำแหน่งที่พืชต้องการได้ |
Other Abstract: | Internet of things (IoT) means internet technology that connects devices and tools together. Those tools can be linked and communicated through the Internet, which is based on the embedded system. At present, this technology has been applied to high precision farming, which help farmers to control the quality and quantity of agricultural products, while also helping to use the resources with maximum benefit as well. In this project, using the ESP8266 microcontroller which has features that can connect to a wireless computer network (Wireless LAN or Wi-Fi) can be connected to Relative humidity and temperature sensor. In temperature measurement within the sensor, there is resistors that have inverse resistance to temperature, when the temperature is higher the resistance will be lower. The current can flow more, which made the measured temperature to rise. And the principle used to measure relative humidity is that within the sensor, there will be material that changes the impedance value when receiving steam or ionized. The amount of flow can therefore be different. As a result, the relative humidity is different. The soil moisture detector, which has a working principle, is when the stab the sensor into the soil. Will decrease the resistance between both probes of the sensor causing electricity to flow more. Resulting in more measured humidity. And GPS module is the data receiver. From soil moisture data, relative humidity in the air and the temperature are sent to the microcontroller to be processed by comparison with the set conditions. Then the water pump and valve can be controlled to open or close. With the data of relative humidity, temperature, soil moisture, the coordinates on the earth of that measurement set and showing the working status of the pump and valve via the NETPIE website page. With the presented data, one can identify physical value, device processing status and control the amount of water for decision irrigation system. |
Description: | โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาฟิสิกส์. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2561 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64440 |
Type: | Senior Project |