Title: มาตรการทางอาญาสำหรับการแอบอ้างถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้า
Other Titles: Criminal measures for circumvention
Authors: ยอดขวัญ ปิติ
Advisors: คณพล จันทน์หอม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Kanaphon.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ความรับผิดทางอาญา
การปลอมแปลง
สินค้า -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
Criminal liability
Forgery
Commercial products -- Law and legislation
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษามาตรการทางอาญาสำหรับการแอบอ้างถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้าของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบัน รวมทั้งศึกษาแนวคิด รูปแบบ และเนื้อหาของมาตรการทางอาญาสำหรับการแอบอ้างถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้าของต่างประเทศ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบและเสนอแนะแนวทางในการกำหนดมาตรการทางอาญาสำหรับการแอบอ้างถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้าที่เหมาะสมกับประเทศไทย จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจุบันประเทศไทยประสบปัญหาการแอบอ้างถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้า ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อภาพลักษณ์และเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ นอกจากนั้นมาตรการทางกฎหมายของประเทศไทยที่มีอยู่ยังไม่ครอบคลุมและชัดเจนเพียงพอที่จะนำมาปรับใช้กับรูปแบบการแอบอ้างถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้าที่เกิดขึ้นได้ทั้งหมด รวมทั้งไม่สามารถป้องปรามและลดปัญหาการแอบอ้างถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้าได้ เมื่อได้พิจารณามาตรการทางกฎหมายของต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ สมาพันธรัฐสวิส สาธารณรัฐสิงคโปร์ เขตบริหารพิเศษฮ่องกงแห่งสาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน และสหรัฐอเมริกา พบว่า ได้มีการกำหนดมาตรการทางอาญาสำหรับการแอบอ้างถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้าไว้โดยเฉพาะ ซึ่งมีการบัญญัติฐานความผิดให้ครอบคลุมถึงการแอบอ้างถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้าในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ เช่น การปลอมหนังสือรับรองถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้า การใช้หนังสือรับรองถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้าปลอม และการใช้เครื่องมือโดยมิชอบด้วยกฎหมายเพื่อใช้ในการปลอมหนังสือรับรองถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้า เป็นต้น ตลอดจนมีการใช้มาตรการทางอาญาร่วมกับมาตรการทางกฎหมายอื่น ๆ เช่น มาตรการลงโทษทางแพ่ง มาตรการทางปกครอง เป็นต้น ด้วยเหตุผลดังกล่าวข้างต้น ผู้เขียนวิทยานิพนธ์จึงขอเสนอให้ประเทศไทยมีการกำหนดมาตรการทางอาญาสำหรับการแอบอ้างถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้า ด้วยการบัญญัติเป็นกฎหมายเฉพาะ และนำมาตรการทางกฎหมายอื่น ๆ มาใช้ประกอบกับมาตรการทางอาญาดังกล่าว เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาการแอบอ้างถิ่นกำเนิดสินค้าในประเทศไทย
Other Abstract: This thesis endeavours to study the criminal measures for circumvention in Thailand including to study the concepts, patterns, and contents of criminal measures for circumvention in foreign countries to analyse, compare, and propose appropriate criminal measures for Thailand. The results of the study found that nowadays Thailand is still confronting circumvention problems, which damage the image and economy of Thailand. Furthermore, Thailand’s current legal measures are neither extensive nor explicit enough to apply to all forms of circumvention occurring. In addition, the current legal measures can neither deter nor decrease circumvention. Considering foreign countries' legal measures, specifically in Swiss Confederation, the Republic of Singapore, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China, and the United States of America, the countries have specific criminal measures for circumvention. The provisions of criminal measures cover various patterns of circumvention, such as forgery of certificate of origin, using false certificate of origin and unlawful using of equipment to forge certificate of origin. Moreover, the countries aforementioned have other legal measures for circumvention that applied together with criminal measures in deterring and solving circumvention problems such as civil penalty measures and administrative measures.  The author; consequently, recommends that Thailand enact specific criminal measures for circumvention by regulating the specific law and using other legal measures together with criminal measures to prevent and resolve circumvention problems.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64678
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.928
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.928
Type: Thesis