https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65308
Title: | การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของระบบกำเนิดไอน้ำที่ใช้ชิ้นเหง้ามันสำปะหลังเป็นเชื้อเพลิง |
Other Titles: | Efficiency improvement of steam generator using cassava-rhizome chips as fuel |
Authors: | จตุพล ปัทม์วิชัยพร |
Advisors: | วิทยา ยงเจริญ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Withaya.Y@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | หม้อไอน้ำ ไอน้ำ การเผาไหม้ มันสำปะหลัง Steam-boilers Steam Combustion Cassava |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้ คือ การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของระบบกำเนิดไอนี้าที่ใช้ชิ้นเหง้ามันสำปะหลังเป็นเชื้อเพลิง การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของระบบกำเนิดไอน้ำ ทำโดยเพิ่มอุปกรณ์ป้อนเชื้อเพลิงแบบสกรู เพื่อเปลี่ยนจากการป้อนเชื้อเพลิงแบบทีละครั้งเป็นแบบต่อเนื่อง และอุปกรณ์เครื่องอบแห้งชิ้นเหง้ามันสำปะหลังแบบเบดนิ่ง เพื่อลดความชื้นชิ้นเหง้ามันสำปะหลัง ก่อนป้อนเข้าสู่เตาเผาไหม้ต่อไป เครื่องกำเนิดไอน้ำ ผลิตไอนี้าที่อัตราการผลิตไอน้ำ 25 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง ที่ความดันสัมบูรณ์เท่ากับ 4 บาร์ อุณหภูมิ 144.5℃ ที่อัตราการป้อนเชื้อเพลิงเหง้ามันสำปะหลังเท่ากับ 10 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง และใช้ค่าปริมาณอากาศส่วนเกิน 40% และ 120% ตามลำดับ จากผลการทดลองพบว่า ประสิทธิภาพของระบบผลิตไอนี้าเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 45% และ 55% เมื่อใช้อากาศส่วนเกิน 40% และ 120% ตามลำดับ และเครื่องอบแห้งชิ้นเหง้ามันสำปะหลังแบบเบดนิ่งสามารถลดความชื้นของชิ้นเหง้ามันสำปะหลังลงได้ 8% และ 18% เมื่อใช้อากาศส่วนเกิน 40% และ 120% ตามลำดับ |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to improvement the efficiency of the stream generator using cassava-rhizome chips as a fuel. The improvement was done by adding the fuel screw feeder in order to change the fuel feed from batch process to continuous process. And a dryer to reduce the moisture content in the fuel before feeding to combustion chamber. The steam generator can produce steam at the rate of 25 kilogram per hour at the absolute pressure of 1 bar and the temperature of 145℃. The cassava-rhizome chips was feeded at the rate of 10 kilogram per hour at 40% and 120% excess air respectively. The result from the experiment shows that the efficiency of the steam generator is increased to 45% and 55% when using 40% and 120% excess air respectively. Also, the dryer can remove moisture content in the cassava-rhizome by 8% and 18% when the excess air is 40% and 120% respectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65308 |
ISBN: | 9741726929 |
Type: | Thesis |