https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65766
Title: | อิทธิพลของศูนย์การค้าที่มีต่อการใช้ที่ดินของเทศบาลนครราชสีมา |
Other Titles: | Influence of shopping centers on urban land use in Nakhon Ratchasima City |
Authors: | อนุกูล ตันสุพล |
Advisors: | นิพันธ์ วิเชียรน้อย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การใช้ที่ดินในเมือง ศูนย์การค้า Land use, Urban Shopping centers |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายหลักเพื่อศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลของศูนย์การค้าที่มีต่อการใช้ที่ดินของเทศบาลนครราชสีมา โดยเฉพาะในด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินจากประเภทหนึ่งไปเป็นอีกประเภทหนึ่งโดยเป็นผลมาจากการเกิดขึ้นของศูนย์การค้า นอกจากนี้วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษายังแสดงให้เห็นถึงพัฒนาการของศูนย์การค้าและการใช้ที่ดินของเทศบาลนครราชสีมา รวมไปถึงการใช้ที่ดินของเทศบาลนครราชสีมาในช่วงก่อนและหลังการมีศูนย์การค้า และในท้ายสุดของการศึกษาครั้งนี้จะได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นอันเนื่องมาจากศูนย์การค้า ซึ่งในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ใช้การสำรวจและใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยจัดเก็บข้อมูลจากเจ้าของที่ดินและผู้ที่พักอาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลกลุ่มละ 400 ตัวอย่าง ผลของการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่าที่ตั้งของศูนย์การค้าในเขตเทศบาลนครราชสีมาส่วนใหญ่นั้นจะตั้งเกาะกลุ่มกันอยู่ในบริเวณถนนมิตรภาพที่ผ่านเขตเทศบาลนครราชสีมา ซึ่งทำให้ศูนย์การค้าอยู่ในบริเวณที่มีความสะดวกในการเดินทางมาซื้อสินค้าและบริการของผู้บริโภค ผลจากการเพิ่มขึ้นของศูนย์การค้าและความสะดวกรวดเร็วในการซื้อสินค้าและบริการได้ส่งผลให้ผู้บริโภคนิยมไปซื้อสินค้าและบริการต่าง ๆ จากศูนย์การค้า ซึ่งได้ส่งผลให้การใช้ที่ดินโดยรอบศูนย์การค้าเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในรูปแบบของการเพิ่มขึ้นของพื้นที่พาณิชยกรรมและที่พักอาศัย นอกจากนี้จากการศึกษายังพบว่าศูนย์การค้ามีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ที่ดินประเภทที่พักอาศัย นั่นคือผู้ที่พักอาศัยเลือกที่พักอาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลเพราะอยู่ใกล้กับศูนย์การค้า และจากการที่ที่ตั้งของศูนย์การค้าส่วนใหญ่นั้นจะตั้งเกาะกลุ่มกันอยู่ในบริเวณถนนมิตรภาพได้ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาการจราจรในบริเวณหน้าศูนย์การค้ารวมไปถึงปัญหาทัศนียภาพและการเพิ่มขึ้นของอาคารและสิ่งก่อสร้างที่ไม่เป็นระเบียบโดยรอบศูนย์การค้า จากผลของการศึกษาครั้งนี้ทำให้สามารถเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นจากศูนย์การค้าในเขตเทศบาลนครราชสีมาซึ่งเป็นแนวทางที่ก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดต่อศูนย์การค้าและเทศบาลนครราชสีมา |
Other Abstract: | The main purpose of this thesis is to study the influence of shopping centers on urban land use in Nakhon Ratchasima municipality. The study emphasizes on the rapid change of land use resulting in the emergence of shopping centers. Apart from this, the development of shopping centers including the land use within the municipality before and after the existence of shopping centers are also investigated. However, the results of the study are expected to indicate the appropriate guidelines for solving the problems caused by the shopping centers. The method of data collection was based on the field survey and employing the questionnaires to gather all data from the group of following people who have lived within the municipality: the group of 400 landlords and the group of 400 local residents in each. The research findings revealed that shopping centers found within the municipality were collectively sited around the area along Mitraphap Road. Because of their direct access through the municipality, the consumer could conveniently buy their goods and use services from the shopping centers. The increase of shopping centers as well as all conveniences provided could boost consumers’ confidence and effect their consumption. However, the influence of shopping centers mentioned earlier impacted on the change of urban land use into the pattern of commercial and residential increase. It was found that the land use for residential pattern was closely related to the sites of shopping centers in that the local residents chose to settle in the municipality more for the reason of the shopping centers nearby. However, the assembly sites of shopping centers on the area along Mitraphap Road could cause many problems for example the traffic congestion and the increase of disorderly buildings around the sites that could affect an urban landscape. According to the studies, many guidelines were drawn up in order to deal with the problems caused by the shopping centers in the municipality. However, all guidelines proposed in this research might be beneficial for both shopping centers’ owners as well as Nakhon Ratchasima municipality. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวางผังเมือง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65766 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.199 |
ISBN: | 9741744307 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2003.199 |
Type: | Thesis |