https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66374
Title: | พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการสุขภาพของประชาชน ในโครงการหลักประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า กรณีศึกษาอำเภอบางกรวย จังหวัดนนทบุรี |
Other Titles: | Helth care utilization behaviors of people under universal coverage : a case study in Bangrouy District, Nonthaburi |
Authors: | สุรศักดิ์ เนียมปาน |
Advisors: | ทศพร วิมลเก็จ บดี ธนะมั่น |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทย์ศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Thosporn.V@Chula.ac.th Bodi.D@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ประกันสุขภาพ สุขภาพ, การบริการ บริการอนามัยชุมชน บริการทางการแพทย์ Health services Insurance, health |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ระบบประกันสุขภาพและสวัสดิการสุขภาพของไทยในปัจจุบันสามารถคุ้มครองประชาชนได้เพียงร้อยละ 80 เท่านั้น ยังมีประชากรอีกร้อยละ 20 ที่ขาดหลักประกันสุขภาพและระบบประกันสุขภาพที่คุ้มครองเมื่อเจ็บป่วยจะมีปัญหาค่าใช้จ่ายของบริการสุขภาพโดยเฉพาะการรักษาพยาบาลมีโอกาสเกิด ขึ้นสูงการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการของประชาชนในโครงการหลักประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า ตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาได้แก่ประชาชนในโครงการหลักประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้าในอำเภอบางกรวย จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 631 คน ในทุกหมู่บ้านโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างจากคอมพิวเตอร์ตามทะเบียนผู้ถือบัตรทองกรณีเสียค่าธรรมเนียม 30 บาท ทำการเก็บข้อมูลในระหว่าง 1 ธันวาคม 2544 ถึงวันที่ 31 มกราคม 2545โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ไคสแควร์เพื่อหาความ สัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร จากการศึกษาพบว่าในรอบ 6 เดือนมีการไปใช้บริการในโครงการหลักประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้าเป็นผู้ป่วยนอกร้อยละ 60.3 เฉลี่ย 2.7 ครั้ง/คนและผู้ป่วยในมีไปใช้บริการร้อยละ 0.48 โดยมีอัตราการนอนเฉลี่ย 1 ครั้ง/คนการไปใช้บริการด้านการรักษาพยาบาลและฟื้นฟูมากที่สุดร้อยละ 87.2 เหตุผลสำคัญของการเลือกไปใช้สิทธิ์คือใกล้บ้านเดินทางสะดวกและเคยรักษามาก่อน/เป็นคนไข้ประจำและเหตุผลสำคัญของการเลือกไม่ไปใช้สิทธิ์คือไม่เคยเจ็บป่วยและซื้อยากินเอง/ร้านขายยา ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการไปใช้บริการในสถานพยาบาลที่ขึ้นทะเบียนได้แก่ อาชีพ รายได้ ความพึงพอใจในบริการที่ เคยได้รับ การรับรู้สิทธิประโยชน์และการได้รับรู้เงื่อนไขการบริการ ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ได้แก่ ความสะดวกในการเดินทาง ประสบการณ์ในการรับบริการและสิทธิประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการไปใช้บริการ ได้แก่ หลักเกณฑ์ใช้สิทธิบัตรประกันสุขภาพและความมั่นใจในคุณภาพบริการ และข้อเสนอแนะคือควรเลือกสถานพยาบาลที่ขึ้นทะเบียนของตนเองและสามารถใช้บริการต่างจังหวัดได้ |
Other Abstract: | At present, health insurance and health welfare systems of Thailand can cover only 80% of total people. There are still 20% of people lacking the health insurance and the health insurance system coverage. In case of ailment, such people will be encountered with expenses of health services, particularly medical expenses that are extremely prone to occur. This research has an objective to study the health care utilization behaviors of people under universal coverage. The samples are 631 people under universal coverage at every village of Bangrouy District, Nonthaburi Province. Sampling method by computer as per the house registrations of gold card holders is used in case of 30-baht medical expense. The data were collected from December 1, 2001 to January 31, 2002, by using questionnaires designed by the researcher. For data analysis, Chi-square is used to find the relationship among the variables. From this study, it is found that in 6-month period, 60.3% of outpatients utilized such services under universal coverage, or average of 2.7 times/person, and 0.48 percent utilized the inpatient services, that was 1 time/person. The utilization of medical treatment and recovery takes the largest share at 87.1%. The essential reasons why people use the services are that such hospital is near their houses, the travelling is convenient, they used to utilize the medical care before, and they are the regular patients of such hospital. The important reasons why the patients opt not to use the services are that they have never been sick, they can buy drugs without any prescription from a physician or they can purchase such drugs at drugstores. The factors relating to the service utilization in registered nursing home are occupation, income, satisfaction they used to meet, perception of their rights, realization of service conditions. The supporting factors are convenience to travel, experience in service utilization, and rights to gain. The obstacles of service utilization are the rules of using the said health insurance card, and confidence in quality of services. And the suggestion from the researcher is to select the self-registered nursing homes where the patients can utilize the services and the ability to utilize the services of other provinces. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66374 |
ISBN: | 9741702574 |
Type: | Thesis |