Title: การสังเคราะห์และพัฒนาอนุพันธ์ 1,4-ไดไฮโดรพิริดีน-4-อะมิโนฟีนอล ไตรเอไมด์ เป็นฟลูออเรสเซนต์ คีโมเซ็นเซอร์เพื่อการตรวจวัดไอออนของโลหะ
Other Titles: Synthesis and development of 1,4-dihydropyridine-4-aminophenol triamide derivative as a fluorescent sensor for metal ions
Authors: พรณิชา พรหมเสนา
Advisors: อนวัช อาชวาคม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Anawat.A@Chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะสังเคราะห์อนุพันธ์ 1,4-dihydropyridine-4-aminophenol triamide (DHP-4AP triamide) เป็นสารประกอบเฮเทโรไซคลิกที่มีระบบคอนจูเกตในโมเลกุลจึงมีสมบัติการเรืองแสงฟลูออเรสเซนต์ ซึ่งการสังเคราะห์เริ่มจากเตรียม อนุพันธ์ DHP-4AP ด้วยปฏิกิริยาการปิดวง โดยมีไทเทเนียมเตตระคลอไรด์เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา หลังจากนั้นนำ DHP-4AP ที่ได้มาทำ ปฏิกิริยาไฮโดรไลซิสด้วยโพแทสเซียมไฮดรอกไซด์ที่มากเกินพอเพื่อให้ได้ DHP-4AP triacid จากนั้นนำไปทำปฏิกิริยา amidation กับ เอทิลีนไดเอมีนซึ่งเราได้พยายามทำการสังเคราะห์เพื่อให้ได้ DHP-4AP triamide ด้วยสภาวะหลากหลายแล้วแต่ไม่ประสบผลสำเร็จ จึง ศึกษาสมบัติการวาวแสงฟลูออเรสเซนต์เฉพาะ DHP-4AP และ DHP-4AP triacid ตามลำดับ แทนพบว่า Au³⁺ ดับสัญญาณ ฟลูออเรสเซนซ์ของ DHP-4AP เมื่อทดลองในน้ำ milli Q นอกจากนี้ DHP-4AP triacid สามารถเกิดโคออดิเนชันกับ Al³⁺ พบว่ามีการ วาวแสงฟลูออเรสเซนซ์ได้สูงกว่าไอออนโลหะตัวอื่นๆ เนื่องจากเกิดการจับตัวเป็นสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนระหว่าง DHP-4AP triacid และ Al³⁺ ซึ่งมีเลขออกซิเดชันเท่ากับ +3 ยังมีอีกปัจจัยคือ ขนาดของไอออนโลหะที่เหมาะกันการเกิดโคออดิเนชันกับบายดิงค์ไซท์ ซึ่งมีการ วาวแสงฟลูออเรสเซนซ์ได้ดีเมื่อละลายอยู่ในน้ำ
Other Abstract: The aim of this project is to synthesize 1,4-dihydropyridine-4-aminophenol triamide (DHP-4AP triamide), which is a type of heterocyclic compounds with conjugated system from 4-aminophenol (4AP) as a fluorescent. The synthesis started from the preparation of DHP-4AP by cyclisation reaction in the presence of TiCl4 as Lewis acid catalyst. Then the obtained DHP-4AP was hydrolyzed by excess amount of KOH to gain DHP- 4AP triacid. The synthesis of DHP-4AP triamide was tried by amidation reaction of DHP-4AP triacid with ethylenediamine by various conditions. However, that results was not successful. So the fluorescence properties of developed DHP-4AP and DHP-4AP triacid have been investigated instead. The fluorescence sensing studies of these DHP derivatives were tested with 18 metal ions. Au³⁺ could selectively quench fluorescent signal of DHP- 4AP when tested in milli Q water. On the other hand, the coordination between Al³⁺ and DHP-4AP triacid could selectively enhance fluorescent signal, may be due to the complexation between DHP-4AP triacid and Al³⁺ which has three oxidation number and appropriate atom radii that suitably match with the cavity of the DHP-4AP triacid.
Description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาเคมี คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2557
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66534
Type: Senior Project