Title: สัญญะและการประกอบสร้างข่าวสายอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ในหนังสือพิมพ์ไทย
Other Titles: Signs and news construction in automotive news section of Thai newspapers
Authors: พิสันต์ อิทธิวัฒนกุล
Advisors: วิลาสินี พิพิธกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Wilasinee.P@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ข่าว
หนังสือพิมพ์
การสื่อข่าวและการเขียนข่าว
อุตสาหกรรมรถยนต์
Newspapers
Reporters and reporting
Automobile industry and trade
Issue Date: 2548
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงวิธีการประกอบสร้างข่าว การสร้างและการใช้สัญญะในการรายงานข่าวและบทความที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ในสื่อหนังสือพิมพ์ไทย โดยแบ่งวิธีการศึกษาเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ (1) การศึกษาเนื้อหารายงานข่าวและบทความที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ในหนังสือพิมพ์ไทย จำนวน 4 ฉบับ เป็นระยะเวลา 3 เดือนในช่วงเดือนตุลาคม-ธันวาคม 2547 และ (2) การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแหล่งข่าวที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรายงานข่าวอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์จำนวน 10 คน ผลการวิจัยจากการศึกษาเนื้อหาและการสัมภาษณ์พบว่า 1. การสร้างสัญญะในการรายงานข่าวและบทความที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์มีการใช้ไม่มากนัก ส่วนใหญ่มักพบในการพาดหัวข่าว โปรยข่าว และในบทความ ซึ่งการสร้างสัญญะจะประกอบด้วย 3 รูปแบบ คือ (1) การใช้สัญลักษณ์ที่เป็นที่รู้จักกันดี (2) การใช้สถานภาพของบุคคลหรือบริษัท และ (3) การสร้างภาพตัวแทน 2. วัตถุประสงค์ของสัญญะที่ถูกสร้างและนำมาใช้นั้น สามารถสรุปได้ 3 ประเด็น คือ (1) การใช้สัญญะเพื่อเพิ่มทางเลือกในการใช้ภาษา (2) การเร้าอารมณ์ผู้อ่าน และ (3) การสร้างภาพตัวแทน 3.แหล่งข่าวมองว่าการใช้ลัญญะของสื่อมวลชนเป็นเรื่องของกลวิธีการนำเสนอข่าวรูปแบบหนึ่งแต่ก็ถือเป็นกระจกสะท้อนการทำงานของบริษัทได้เป็นอย่างดี แต่คงต้องพิจารณาองค์ประกอบทางด้านจริยธรรมในการรายงานข่าวเพิ่มเติมด้วยว่า หากสื่อมวลชนสร้างและเลือกใช้สัญญะ โดยใส่ทัศนคติในเชิงลบเข้าไป จะถือเป็นการผิดจริยธรรมในการรายงานข่าวและส่งผลกระทบต่อความน่าเชื่อของสื่อมวลชนในท้ายที่สุด
Other Abstract: This research aims to study the construction and the use of signs in automotive news section of Thai newspapers. The methodology used in this research including (1) the content analysis of news and reports in automotive section of Thai newspapers from October to December 2004, and (2) the in-depth interview of 10 executives of automotive business in Thailand. The findings from survey and interview study review that: 1) Thai newspapers do not use many signs to construct news and reports, the use of signs usually seen in headlines, leads of news, and report. There are three ways of signs construction including (1) to use the familiar and well-known sign, (2) to use the status of executive or company, and (3) to build the picture or image of company or situation. 2) The objectives to use signs in news reporting can describe in three ways including (1) to use as the Thai language’s structure (2) to arouse the feeling of readers, and (3) to emphasize the status of executive of company. 3) The executives think that the use of signs is just one of the ways to report news. They also agree that the signs usually reflect the real status of the company or human. But press should beware to input the negative view into the sign because it will affect to the ethic of news reporting and will affect the reliability of the press at last.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วารสารสนเทศ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66939
ISBN: 9741750781
Type: Thesis