Title: ความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจการเมืองไทย-พม่า : ศึกษาพื้นที่ชายแดนด้านจังหวัดระนอง
Other Titles: The political economy of Thai-Myanmar relations : case study of border areas at Ranong Province
Authors: รพีพร ทานะมัย, 2524-
Advisors: อภิญญา รัตนมงคลมาศ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Abhinya.R@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การค้าชายแดน
ไทย--เขตแดน
ไทย--ความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจกับต่างประเทศ--พม่า
ระนอง
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาถึงบทบาทของภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และประชาชนในจังหวัดระนองที่ทำให้เกิดความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจที่ดีระหว่างไทย-พม่าด้านจังหวัดระนอง โดยได้ใช้แนวคิดทางเศรษฐกิจการเมืองระหว่างประเทศว่าด้วยการพึ่งพาอาศัยซึ่งกันและกันอย่างซับซ้อนมาเป็นกรอบในการศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีทางเศรษฐกิจระหว่างไทยกับพม่าด้านจังหวัดระนองเกิดจาก (1) ความสัมพันธ์ฉันท์เครือญาติของผู้คนบริเวณชายแดนของทั้งสองประเทศ (2) ความร่วมมือทั้งอย่างเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการของภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนของทั้งสองประเทศ (3) การพึ่งพาอาศัยซึ่งกันและกันทางเศรษฐกิจ โดยเฉพาะด้านการค้าชายแดน
Other Abstract: This study explores the roles of public, private and people sectors in Ranong Province that have taken parts in building up god economic relationships between Thailand and Myanmar. The thesis uses Complex Interdependence as a conceptual framework analysis. The finding of the thesis is that 3 important factors contributing to good economic relations between Thailand and Myanmar in Ranong's border area, including (1) The kindred ties among people in Ranong-Kawtaung border areas (2) Both formal and informal cooperation of public and private sectors in Ranong's border area (3) Economic interdependence resulting from border trades.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/670
ISBN: 9741770758
Type: Thesis