Title: การศึกษาพฤติกรรมของกำแพงคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ที่รับแรงกระทำด้านข้างแบบเป็นวัฏจักรด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์
Other Titles: Study on behaviors of reinforced concrete walls subjected to cyclic lateral loadings by the finite element method
Authors: เสกสรรค์ ธรรมอำนวยสุข
Advisors: ชัชชาติ สิทธิพันธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Fcecst@Eng.chula.ac.th
Subjects: กำแพงคอนกรีต
ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์
Concrete walls
Finite element method
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์เบื้องต้นในการศึกษานี้คือการใช้วิธีการไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ในการศึกษาพฤติกรรมของกำแพงคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่รับแรงกระทำด้านข้างแบบเป็นวัฏจักรและศึกษาแบบจำลองวัสดุที่ใช้แทนพฤติกรรมแบบเป็นวัฏจักรของคอนกรีตและเหล็กเสริมในกำแพงด้วย ผลของการวิเคราะห์ด้วยไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์จะนำมาทำการเปรียบเทียบกับผลการทดสอบ จากผลการศึกษาด้วยวิธีการไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ซึ่งสามารถทำการวิเคราะห์แบบเชิงเส้นและแบบไม่เชิงเส้นซึ่ง ในงานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาถึงความไม่เชิงเส้นทางวัสดุของคอนกรีตและเหล็กเสริมในกำแพงซึ่งมีตัวอย่างวิเคราะห์ 4 ตัวอย่าง มีความหนาของกำแพง 10 เซนติเมตร กว้าง 100 เซนติเมตรและสูง 190 เซนติเมตรตั้งอยู่บนฐานที่มีปลายยึดแน่น โดยที่ถูกล้อมรอบด้วยเสาสี่เหลี่ยมจัตุรัสขนาด 25 เซนติเมตรที่ด้านข้างทั้งสอง ส่วนด้านบนจะเป็นคานที่มีความหนา 25 เซนติเมตรและมีความลึก 40 เซนติเมตร โดยแบ่งออกได้เป็น 2 ชนิดคือ แบบที่มีการเสริมเหล็กในกำแพงตามแบบ ACI และแบบที่มีการเสริมเหล็กทแยงในกำแพง โดยในแต่ละชนิดจะมี 2 ตัวอย่างซึ่งมีบริมาณเหล็กเสริมต่างกัน โดยใช้แบบจำลองคอนกรีตในงานวิจัยของ ดร. ธัชชาติ สิทธิพันธุ์ เป็นพื้นฐานเบื้องต้นซึ่งมีหลักการของการจำลองแบบรอยแตกแบบกระจาย ที่มีทิศทางคงที่และแยกความเครียดเฉือนออกจากความเครียดอื่นในระบบพิกัดโกลบัล ซึ่งทำให้แยกฟังก์ชันของหน่วยแรงออกเป็น 2 ฟังก์ชันคือ ฟังก์ชันหน่วยแรงตั้งฉากและฟังก์ชันหน่วยแรงเฉือน และใช้แบบจำลองเหล็กเสริมของวรพงษ์ จีนช้างซึ่งมีหลักการของพฤติกรรมความไม่เชิงเส้นของเหล็กเสริมได้แก่ การคราก การแข็งตัวเพิ่มขึ้นและพฤติกรรมของเหล็กเสริมเมื่อรับแรงแบบเป็นวัฏจักร จากการวิเคราะห์เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลการทดสอบโดย พิขัย ภัทรรัตนกุลแล้วพบว่า การใช้วิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์สามารถวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของกำแพงคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่รับแรงกระทำแบบเป็นวัฏจักรเช่น ขนาดแรงกระทำด้านข้าง ความสามารถในการสลายพลังงาน และการเสียรูปเนื่องจากแรงเฉือนได้ถูกต้องในระดับหนึ่งก่อนที่กำแพงจะมีรูปแบบการพังทลาย ซึ่งจะมีผลของการโก่งเดาะของเหล็กเสริม และการลดลงของกำลังของกำแพงเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้อง แต่การวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ก็ยังสามารถทำให้ทราบถึงผลของการทดสอบที่ไม่สามารถทราบได้โดยสมบูรณ์ เช่น หน่วยแรงและความเครียดของเหล็กเสริมและคอนกรีต และผลของกำแพงที่เสริมเหล็กทแยงในปริมาณที่ต่างกัน เป็นต้น
Other Abstract: The primary objective of this study was to use the finite element method to study on behaviors of reinforced concrete walls subjected to cyclic lateral loading. The adequacy of the material models used to represent the cyclic response of concrete and reinforcing steel in walls was also investigated. The results of the finite element analyses were compared with the experimental data. The finite element analysis can be analyzed by linear and nonlinear approach. This research studied the material nonlinearity of concrete and reinforcing steel in 4 cantilever slender walls with dimensions of 10cm.x100cm.x190cm. bounded by boundary beams on the sides and a cap beam on the top. The walls can be divided into 2 categories. The first type is vertical and horizontal reinforcement wall following ACI design code and the latter is the diagonal reinforcement wall. เท each category, there are 2 walls, which are different in the amount of reinforcing steel bar. The concrete behavior models used in this study is based on the concrete behavior model proposed by Chadchart Sittipunt, considering fixed direction smeared crack and separating shear strain from other strains in the global coordinate system. Thus, the stresses are composed of 2 components, which are normal stress function and shear stress function. The steel behavior model is based on the steel behavior model proposed by Vorapong Chinchang which considers yielding, strain hardening and cyclic loading behavior of steel. It was found that, by comparing the study result with the testing result of Pichai Pattararattanakul, the behavior of reinforced concrete walls subjected to cyclic loading such as lateral load, dissipated energy and shear deformation could be satisfactorily analyzed by using the finite element method. Good accuracy in these behaviors was obtained until the incipient of buckling of reinforcing steel and reduction of the wall strength occurred. Additional data on strain in concrete and reinforcing steel that were difficult to be produced by laboratory tests were obtained from the finite element results. The effect of the amount of diagonal reinforcing steel was also investigated.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68450
ISBN: 9743345469
Type: Thesis