Title: การออกแบบที่เหมาะสมที่สุดของตัวกรองกระแสฮาร์มอนิกชนิดกรองเดี่ยว
Other Titles: Optimum design of a single-tuned harmonic current filter
Authors: สมพร ฮะวังจู
Advisors: ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ฮาร์มอนิก (คลื่นไฟฟ้า)
ตัวเก็บประจุไฟฟ้า
ตัวกรองกระแสไฟฟ้า
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบตัวกรองกระแสฮาร์มอนิกชนิดกรองเดี่ยว เพื่อจำกัดระดับกระแสและแรงตันฮาร์มอนิก และ ชดเชยกำลังรีแอกทีฟ เพื่อการปรับปรุงคุณภาพและประสิทธิภาพของระบบไฟฟ้า โดยทำการคำนวณหาขนาดของตัวกรองที่ใช้ตัวเก็บประจุ และตัวเหนี่ยวนำที่มีจำหน่ายในประเทศที่มีราคารวมต่ำสุด และจำกัดการไหลของกระแสฮาร์มอนิกจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเข้าสู่ระบบที่จุดต่อร่วมให้ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดของมาตรฐานด้านฮาร์มอนิก โปรแกรมช่วยวิเคราะห์ สามารถใช้วิเคราะห์หาแรงดัน และกระแสฮาร์มอนิกที่แต่ละลำดับ ที่ไหลผ่านไปยังอุปกรณ์และจุดต่อร่วม นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถวิเคราะห์หาขนาดที่เหมาะสมของตัวกรองกระแสฮาร์มอนิกชนิดกรองเดี่ยว อันจะเป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติในการติดตั้งตัวกรองกระแสฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้าต่อไป
Other Abstract: This research presents the design of a single-tuned harmonic current filter which is used to limit the level of harmonic current and voltage and compensate reactive power. This method will improve the quality and efficiency of an electrical system. Size of the available capacitor and inductor which give minimum cost are calculated. The limitation of harmonic current flow from an industrial plant into the system at the point of common coupling(PCC) as given in the utility regulation is also achieved. The developed computer program can be used to analyze harmonic voltage and current flowing to equipment in each order and at the PCC. Moreover, the program can also select the suitable single-tuned harmonic current filter size which is a guideline before an installation of harmonic filters will be completed in the electrical system.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68569
ISBN: 9743331107
Type: Thesis