https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68776
Title: | ผลของการแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเรื่องร้อยละของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยการสอนซ่อมเสริมโดยใช้เอกสารฝึกหัด |
Other Titles: | The effects of deficiency dissolution in solving word problems on percent of mathayom suksa one students with remedial teaching through work sheets |
Authors: | ปิยนุช ศรีบูรณ์ |
Advisors: | สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Suwattana.U@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) คณิตศาสตร์ -- การสอนซ่อมเสริม คณิตศาสตร์ -- โจทย์และแบบฝึกหัด การแก้โจทย์สมการ |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาผลของการแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเรื่องร้อยละ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยการสอนซ่อมเสริมโดยใช้เอกสารฝึกหัด ซึ่งศึกษาในด้านจำนวนนักเรียนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาในแต่ละขั้นตอน จำนวนนักเรียนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาในภาพรวม และคะแนนเฉลี่ย ของนักเรียนหลังการสอนซ่อมเสริม ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนประชาพัฒนศึกษา จ. ศรีสะเกษ ปีการศึกษา 2541 ที่มีข้อบกพร่องในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเรื่องร้อยละ จำนวน 40 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัยคือ แบบสอบอัตนัยเพื่อวัดผลการแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเรื่องร้อยละ มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.84 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ และการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จำนวนนักเรียนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในชั้นทำความเข้าใจโจทย์ชั้นต้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 จำนวนนักเรียนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในชั้นตีความคิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 จำนวนนักเรียนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในชั้นเขียนอัตราส่วนและสัดส่วนแสดงความสัมพันธ์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.97 และจำนวนนักเรียนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในชั้นแก้สมการ หาคำตอบ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.50 2. จำนวนนักเรียนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเรื่องร้อยละ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.50 3. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของนักเรียนหลังการสอนซ่อมเสริม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.63 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the effects of deficiency dissolution in solving word problems on percent of mathayom suksa one students with remedial teaching through work sheets indicated by study the number of the students passing the criteria of deficiency dissolution in solving word problems for each step, the total number of the students passing the criteria of deficiency dissolution in solving word problems and the average scores after remedial teaching. The samples were 40 mathayom suksa one students having deficiency dissolution in solving word problems on percent of Prachaputtanasuksa School in Srisaket in 1998 academic year. The samples were randomly sampled. The research instrument was the subjective rest of deficiency dissolution in solving word problems on percent with the reliability of 0.84. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution and percentage. The result of the research revealed that : 1. the number of the students passing the criteria of deficiency dissolution in the step of introductory problem understanding was 100 percent. The number of the students passing the criteria of deficiency dissolution in the step of interpretation was 100 percent. The number of the students passing the criteria of deficiency dissolution in the step of problem expressing in terms of ratio and proportion was 70.97 percent. The number of the students passing the criteria of deficiency dissolution in the step of equation solving was 92.50 percent. 2. the numbers of the students passing the criteria of deficiency dissolution in solving word problems on percent was 92.50 percent. 3. the average scores after remedial teaching was 72.63 percent |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68776 |
ISBN: | 9743313389 |
Type: | Thesis |