Title: ภาพลักษณ์ของนักการเมืองกับการยอมรับของประชาชน
Other Titles: Politicians' images and public acceptance
Authors: พินิดา ประยูรศิริ
Advisors: ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: นักการเมือง
ผู้นำทางการเมือง
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาว่า ตัวแปรทางด้านภูมิหลังทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ตัวใดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับภาพลักษณ์ของนักการเมือง โดยได้ศึกษาในเชิงปริมาณที่ใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นเครื่องมือหลักในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล นอกเหนือไปจากการค้นคว้าจากเอกสารที่ได้จากแห่งข้อมูลต่าง ๆ สำหรับตัวแปรที่นำมาใช้ในการศึกษาเพื่อหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ตามสมมติฐานสามารถแยกพิจารณา ได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวแปรต้น ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ การศึกษา รายได้และ อาชีพ 2. ตัวแปรตาม ได้แก่ การยอมหรือไม่ยอมรับภาพลักษณ์ที่ไม่ดีของนักการเมือง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ตัวแปรทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมไม่ได้มีส่วนสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับ หรือ ไม่ยอมรับภาพลักษณ์นักการเมืองทุก ๆ ตัวแปร มีเพียงตัวแปรทางด้านการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ เท่านั้น โดยที่ภาพลักษณ์ของนักการเมืองในด้านความเป็นผู้นำทางการเมืองนั้น ผู้ประกอบอาชีพ พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจที่มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือสูงกว่ามีรายได้ 23,001 บาท ขึ้นไปจะให้ ความสำคัญกับการยอมรับหรือไม่ยอมรับภาพลักษณ์ที่ไม่ดีของนักการเมืองด้านนี้ ส่วนกลุ่มผู้ประกอบอาชีพอิสระจะให้ความสำคัญกับการยอมรับหรือไม่ยอมรับภาพลักษณ์ของนักการเมืองในด้านของคุณสมบัติส่วนตัวของนักการเมือง
Other Abstract: The purpose of the study is to find socio-economic variables that influence the public approval of the politicians images. The method of the research is conducted in a quantitative manner primarily by using questionnaire with regard to data collection, apart from documentary research from various sources. The variables taken for finding their correlation in relation to the hypothesis can be separately taken into consideration as follow : 1. Independent variables are sex, age, education, income and occupation. 2. Dependent variables are the approval or disapproval of the negative images of the politicians. The result of the study indicates that not all of socio-economic variables are relevant to the approval or disapproval of the politicians' images. The relevant ones are only those of education, occupation and income. As regards the politicians’ images in the aspect of political leadership, those whose occupation is in the public enterprise with a bechelor degree or higher and income of 23,001 bath or higher take seriously the approval or disapproval of the politicians' negative images with regard to the aspect of political leadership. For those who have their own business as their occupation, their approval or disapproval of the politicians' images is emphasised upon the personal qualification aspect of the politician .
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การปกครอง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68870
ISBN: 9746399446
Type: Thesis