https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6911
Title: | การดำเนินงานตามประกาศกระทรวงทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมเรื่อง รายงานผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมเบื้องต้น |
Other Titles: | Execution on initial environmental examination (IEE) under notification issue of Ministry of Natural Resource and Environment |
Authors: | เอกราช อติประเสริฐกุล |
Advisors: | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | cbundit@yahoo.com, Bundit.C@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | รายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม การวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | เพื่อป้องกันและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมบริเวณชายฝั่งทะเล ที่ได้รับผลระทบจากกิจกรรมของชุมชน จึงมีประกาศกระทรวงฯ กำหนดให้เป็นเขตพื้นที่คุ้มครองสิ่งแวดล้อม ในจังหวัดภูเก็ต เมืองพัทยา และบางพื้นที่ในจังหวัดกระบี่ เพชรบุรี และประจวบคีรีขันธ์ อีกทั้งให้จัดทำรายงานผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมเบื้องต้น IEE ในการก่อสร้างโครงการขนาดเล็กบางประเภท เช่น โรงแรมหรือสถานที่พักตากอากาศ อาคารอยู่อาศัย รวมการจัดสรรที่ดิน เป็นต้น การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานในเรื่องดังกล่าว โดยเลือกเขตพื้นที่คุ้มครองสิ่งแวดล้อมใน จังหวัดเพชรบุรีและประจวบคีรีขันธ์เป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องและสำรวจงานก่อสร้าง ระหว่างเดือนกันยายน พ.ศ. 2548 ถึงมกราคม พ.ศ. 2549 จากการศึกษาพบว่า ประกาศฯ กำหนดเขตพื้นที่คุ้มครองสิ่งแวดล้อมจังหวัดเพชรบุรี และประจวบคีรีขันธ์ มีผลบังคับใช้เมื่อ กรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2547 ส่วนระเบียบ วิธีปฏิบัติ แนวทางการจัดทำรายงานฯ และการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการผู้ชำนาญการฯ นั้นประกาศภายหลังเมื่อ สิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2548 คณะกรรมการผู้ชำนาญการฯ พิจารณารายงานฯ ไปแล้วสิบสองโครงการ ให้ความเห็นชอบเจ็ดโครงการผู้เกี่ยวข้องส่วนใหญ่ทราบเกี่ยวกับประกาศฯ แต่ไม่ทราบรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับรายงานฯ รวมทั้งขาดความเข้าใจในบางเรื่อง ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่ามีปัญหาความล่าช้า ความยุ่งยาก และค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินการ จึงมีทัศนคติด้านลบต่อประกาศฯ ทั้งนี้จาการสำรวจภาคสนาม พบว่า ยังมีอีกหลายโครงการที่น่าจะอยู่ในเกณฑ์จัดทำรายงานฯ เมื่อศึกษารายละเอียด พบว่า เนื้อหาประกาศฯ ของเพชรบุรีและประจวบคีรีขันธ์นั้น แตกต่างไปจากประกาศฯ ของพื้นที่อื่นๆ ในเรื่องคุณสมบัติผู้มีสิทธิจัดทำรายงานฯ เปลี่ยนจากบุคคลที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาไม่ต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่าขึ้นไปและมีประสบการณ์ เป็นบุคคลที่ได้รับอนุญาตให้เป็นผู้ชำนาญการและการเสนอรายงานฯ ที่สำนักงานสิ่งแวดล้อมภาคและสำนักงานจังหวัด เปลี่ยนเป็นสำนักงานนโยบายและแผนทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม การประกาศล่าช้าไม่ต่อเนื่อง และเนื้อหาประกาศฯ ที่แตกต่าง ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้และความเข้าใจของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยเฉพาะผู้ประกอบการ จึงเสนอให้มีการประชาสัมพันธ์แก่ประชาชน ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง และ ให้มีการอบรมแก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ท้องถิ่น และผู้ประกอบการหรือเจ้าของโครงการต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | To protect and maintain the environment quality of coastland surroundings which have been affected by community activities, under Notification of Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, the following areas are required to be environmentally protected areas: Phuket, Pattaya, and some parts in Krabi, Petchburi and Prachuab khirikhan. In addition, Initial Environmental Examination (IEE) has been developed to control environment quality for certain kinds of small construction projects, such as hotels and resorts, residents, and land development, and vice versa. The purpose of this study aims to investigate the situation and relevant problems involved in such execution. The selected study areas include Petchburi and Prachuab khirikhan. The related persons have been interviewed. Construction works were surveyed during September 2005-January 2006. The results of study have shown that the notification of the environmentally protected areas in Petchburi and Prachuab khirikhan were effective from July 2004. Procedures on Initial Environmental Examination (IEE), Appointment of the Committee of experts, was proclaimed after August 2005. Presently, 12 projects are being considered by the Committee of Experts. 7 out of 12 projects have been approved. Regarding the projects with respect to the related persons, they have mainly been informed of the notification while still lacking understanding in certain issues. The majority reported tardiness and difficulties in operating procedures and have a negative attitude toward the notification. In addition, in the field survey, it was found that many projects should be under reporting criterion. Based upon the inspecting notification, it is found that content of notification for Petchburi and Prachuab khirikhan is different from that of old in respect to the qualifications of those eligible to arrange reports, ranging from experienced persons with graduate degree or equivalents and higher, who are qualified to assume the role of expert. Meanwhile, report presentation at the Regional Environment Office, and Provincial Environment Office have been transferred to Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning. Because of retardation, discontinuity, and disparity in notification and its content, the related person's perception and understanding, particularly practitioners, have been affected. It is recommended, therefore, that public promotion should be more attentive to the further instruction and training of local officials, practitioners and project owners. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6911 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.511 |
ISBN: | 9745329223 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2005.511 |
Type: | Thesis |