Title: การบังคับสัญญาไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางพาณิชย์ระหว่างประเทศที่เป็นผลมาจากการไกล่เกลี่ย ศึกษาการบังคับสัญญาไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางพาณิชย์ระหว่างประเทศภายใต้อนุสัญญาสิงคโปร์ว่าด้วยการไกล่เกลี่ย ค.ศ. 2019
Other Titles: Enforcement of the international commercial mediated settlement resulting from mediation: studied enforcement of the international commercial mediated settlement under the Singapore convention on mediation 2019
Authors: นฤมล มีชูกรณ์
Advisors: ธิดารัตน์ ศิลปภิรมย์สุข
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Tidarat.S@Chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: อนุสัญญาสิงคโปร์ว่าด้วยการไกล่เกลี่ย ค.ศ. 2019 (Singapore Convention on Mediation 2019) เป็นอนุสัญญาที่มีเป้าหมายหลัก ในการสนับสนุนให้มีการใช้วิธีการไกล่เกลี่ยในข้อพิพาททางพาณิชย์ระหว่างประเทศ และเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญที่ทำให้สัญญาไกล่เกลี่ยซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางพาณิชย์ระหว่างประเทศสามารถบังคับในประเทศอื่น หรือข้ามพรมแดนได้ โดยอาศัยหลักการเดียวกับการบังคับคำชี้ขาดของอนุญาโตตุลาการต่างประเทศ ในอนุสัญญานิวยอร์ก ค.ศ.1958 งานเขียนฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาเพื่อสะท้อนถึงปัญหาการบังคับสัญญาไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางพาณิชย์ระหว่างประเทศในระบบกฎหมายไทย และการนำแนวทางการบังคับสัญญาไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางพาณิชย์ระหว่างประเทศภายใต้อนุสัญญาสิงคโปร์มาปรับใช้ให้เข้ากับระบบกฎหมายไทย   จากผลการศึกษาอนุสัญญาสิงคโปร์สามารถแก้ปัญหาการบังคับสัญญาไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางพาณิชย์ระหว่างประเทศภายใต้กฎหมายไทยได้ อีกทั้ง ประเทศไทยจะได้ประโยชน์ในหลายประการ หากประเทศไทยเข้าเป็นภาคีต่ออนุสัญญาสิงคโปร์ โดยผลจากการเข้าเป็นภาคีจะส่งผลให้ประเทศไทยมีพันธกรณีต้องบัญญัติกฎหมายเฉพาะเพื่ออนุวัติการต่ออนุสัญญาสิงคโปร์ซึ่งจะนำมาสู่การแก้ปัญหาสำคัญที่เป็นอยู่ในระบบกฎหมายไทย คือการทำให้สัญญาไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางพาณิชย์ระหว่างประเทศสามารถบังคับภายใต้ฎหมายของไทยได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และมีประสิทธิผล
Other Abstract: On 7 August 2019, the Singapore Convention on recognition and enforcement of international mediated settlement agreements (hereinafter, the Singapore Convention) became open for signature. The Singapore Convention aims to promote the enforcement of international commercial settlement agreements reached through mediation in the same way that the New York Convention facilitates the recognition and enforcement of international arbitration awards. This paper provides a critical analysis of the Singapore Convention and the legal problems of the enforcement of the commercial settlement agreements under the Thai legal perspectives.   The result of the analysis demonstrates that the Singapore Convention can efficiently resolve the legal problems on the enforcement of international mediated settlement agreement. Therefore, there seems to be every incentive for Thailand to sign and ratify the Singapore Convention. As a result of that, Thailand will be obligated to enact the Singapore Convention on Mediation act, as a lex specialis law in order to implement and enforce the international mediated settlement agreement under Thai laws.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69605
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.908
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.908
Type: Thesis