https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70630
Title: | Generalized topologies induced by monotonic maps and hereditary classes |
Other Titles: | ทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่ชักนำจากฟังก์ชันทางเดียวและคลาสพันธุกรรม |
Authors: | Sahawat Wongkhunen |
Advisors: | Pongdate Montagantirud |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | No information provided |
Subjects: | Topology Functions โทโพโลยี ฟังก์ชัน |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | It is shown in [3] that every generalized topology can be extended to a new one by using hereditary classes, called a generalized topology via a hereditary class. Following [5], the continuity on generalized topological spaces via hereditary classes was studied. In this thesis, we introduce the notion of generalized topological spaces induced by monotonic maps and hereditary classes and provide some of their properties. Also, we define and study the continuity on generalized topological spaces induced by monotonic maps and hereditary classes in various situations. Finally, we study some properties and characterizations of generalized topological spaces induced by monotonic maps having special properties and hereditary classes. |
Other Abstract: | ทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่กำหนดมาให้ใด ๆ จะสามารถนำไปสร้างทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปใหม่ได้โดย ใช้คลาสพันธุกรรม และจากบทความ [5] ได้ศึกษาความต่อเนื่องบนทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่เกิดจาก คลาสพันธุกรรม เรานิยามและศึกษาทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่ชักนำจากฟังก์ชันทางเดียวและคลาส พันธุกรรม อีกทั้งศึกษาความต่อเนื่องบนทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่ชักนำจากฟังก์ชันทางเดียวและคลาส พันธุกรรมอีกด้วย และสุดท้ายนี้ศึกษาสมบัติและลักษณะเฉพาะของทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่ชักนำ จากฟังก์ชันทางเดียวซึ่งมีสมบัติพิเศษบางประการและคลาสพันธุกรรม |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Mathematics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70630 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.343 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.343 |
Type: | Thesis |