https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70806
Title: | นโยบายและกลยุทธ์การนำเสนอปกของนิตยสารการเมืองรายสัปดาห์ |
Other Titles: | Policy and strategy of cover page design in weekly political magazines |
Authors: | ศรีลัดดา อุทยารัตน์ |
Advisors: | ดรุณี หิรัญรักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | วารสาร การเมือง -- วารสาร ปกนิตยสาร |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษานโยบายและกลยุทธ์การนำเสนอปกนิตยสารการเมืองรายสัปดาห์รวม 3 ชื่อฉบับคือ มติชนสุดสัปดาห์ เนชั่นสุดสัปดาห์ และสยามรัฐสัปดาห์วิจารณ์ รวม 156 ฉบับ (ปี 2540) นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาถึงกระบวนการทำงานเพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งปกและวิธีการนำเสนอปก ตลอดจนแนวโน้มนิตยสารการเมืองรายสัปดาห์ โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ทีมงานกองบรรณาธิการ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นโยบายและกลยุทธ์ในการนำเสนอปกของนิตยสารการเมืองรายสัปดาห์ แต่ละองค์กรแตกต่างกันตามเป้าหมายที่วางไว้ และขีดความสามารถขององค์กรนั้นๆ ส่วนกระบวนการทำงานเพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งปก มีขั้นตอนการทำงานคล้ายคลึงกัน แต่แตกต่างกันตามนโยบายและความพร้อมของแต่ละองค์กรเช่นกัน ด้านวิธีการนำเสนอหัวข่าวและภาพปก มีแนวคิด ใกล้เคียงกัน ทว่าการนำเสนอแตกต่างกัน ตามนโยบายและกลยุทธ์ของแต่ละองค์กร ตลอดจนประสบการณ์ ความชำนาญของทีมงานด้วย นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าแนวโน้มนิตยสารการเมืองในอนาคต จะมีการนำเสนอหัวข่าวและ ภาพปกด้วยการสื่อความหมายด้วยภาษาและภาพเชิงสัญลักษณ์มากขึ้น และนำเสนอเรื่องราวหลากหลาย การดีไซน์ปกจะหลุดจากกรอบความคิดเก่าๆ และสามารถสร้างสรรค์ได้อย่างไม่มีขีดจำกัด โดยการผสมผสานระหว่างเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่กับแนวความคิดร่วมสมัย และมีแนวโน้มว่า คู่แข่งในตลาดนิตยสารการเมืองรายสัปดาห์จะลดลง เนื่องจากนิตยสารที่อยู่รอดจะต้องมีความพร้อมสูง ทั้งเงินทุน เครื่องมือ และบุคลากร ที่สำคัญต้องเป็นนิตยสารที่มีจุดยืนชัดเจน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study policy and strategy of cover page design in 3 weekly political magazines, focus on Matichon Weekly, Nation Weekly and Siam-Rat Weekly which have 156 issues in 1 year (1997). The method of study includes comparing working process for cover page design by headlines and illustrations , the presentation’s method of each magazines and the political magazines’ ร trend. Data were gathered by documents, depth interviews and content analysis. Results indicate that policy and strategy of cover page design in weekly political magazines is different according to the aim of each organization including efficiency and limitation of the organization. For cover page of working process, step of work is similar but different from policy and all assembled of each organization. The method of presenting headlines and illustrations of cover page has the similarity concept but the presentation is different from policy and strategy of each organization includes experience of editorial staff. Results also indicate that the cover page design in political magazine’ s trend will more present headlines and illustrations by communicate with symbol language and symbol illustration, besides there is presenting variety stories. Designing cover page magazine’s format can create unlimited by mixing of modem technology concern with oldies and new idea. For the future of political magazines, conclude that the competitor ๒ this market is breaking down because magazines that can still in the market must have potential includes capital ,tool and people, specially must be unique character. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การหนังสือพิมพ์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70806 |
ISBN: | 9746390945 |
Type: | Thesis |