Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอน วิชาเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน
Other Titles: Opinions of social studies teachers concerning instructional problems in current events subject
Authors: วิรัช กลิ่นสุบรรณ์
Advisors: วลัย อารุณี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: เหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน
สังคมศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบันของครูสังคมศึกษาในด้านต่าง ๆ ดังนี้ ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของวิชา การเลือกและลำดับเนื้อหาวิชา การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนและแหล่งวิทยาการการวัดและประเมินผล และตัวครูผู้สอน 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน ของครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนในโรงเรียนในเขตเมืองและโรงเรียนในเขตนอกเมือง 3. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาเหตุการปัจจุบัน ของครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอนต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 1 ชุดประกอบด้วยแบบตรวจคำตอบแบบมาตราส่วน ประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนหรือเคยสอนวิชาเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบันจำนวน 62 คน จากโรงเรียนทั้งหมด 62 โรงเรียนในเขตการศึกษา 1 โดย แบ่งเป็นครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนในเขตเมือง 18 คน นอกเมือง 44 คน และครูที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอน 5 ปีขึ้นไป 54 คน และต่ำกว่า 5 ปี 8 คน นำเอาข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X)และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) แล้วนำมาเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง สรุปการวิจัย 1. ครูสังคมศึกษามีความคิดเห็นว่าปัญหาการเรียนการสอบวิชาเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบันในด้านการเลือกและลำดับเนื้อหาวิชา การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การเลือกใช้สื่อ การเรียนการสอนและแหล่งวิทยาการการวัดและการประเมินผลเป็นปัญหามาก ส่วนด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของวิชาและตัวครูผู้สอนเป็นปัญหาน้อย 2. ความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนในเขตเมืองที่สอนในเขตนอกเมืองเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบันโดยส่วนรวมปรากฏว่าครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนในเขตเมืองเป็นว่าเห็นปัญหาน้อย ส่วนครูที่สอนในเขตนอกเมืองเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามาก แต่เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านครูสังคมศึกษาทั้งสองกลุ่มเห็นว่าการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน และแหล่งวิทยาการ เป็นปัญหามากส่วนปัญหาด้านตัวครูเป็นปัญหาน้อย 3. ความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอนต่างกันเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบันโดยส่วนรวมปรากฏว่าครูสังคมศึกษาทั้งสองกลุ่มที่มีประสบการณ์ ด้านการสอนต่างกันเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามาก แต่เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอน 5 ปีขึ้นไปเห็นว่าปัญหาด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของวิชาเป็นปัญหาน้อย แต่ครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอนต่ำกว่า 5 ปี เห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามาก ครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอน 5 ปีขึ้นไปเห็นว่าปัญหาด้านการวัด และประเมินผลเป็นปัญหามากแต่ครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอนต่ำกว่า 5 ปี เห็นว่าเป็นปัญหาน้อยส่วนปัญหาด้านตัวครูผู้สอน ครูสังคมศึกษาทั้งสองกลุ่มเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหาน้อย
Other Abstract: Purposes 1. To study opinions of social studies teachers concerning instructional problems in Current Events subject in the following aspects : the subject objectives, selection and arrangement of subject contents, management of instructional activities, selection of instructional materials and educational resources measurement and evaluation, and teachers. 2. To study the opinions of social studies teachers in the secondary schools in and out municipal areas concerning instructional problems in Current Events subject. 3. To study the opinions of social studies teachers with different teaching experiences concerning instructional problems in Current Events subject. Procedures One set of questionnaires consisted of check-list, rating- scale and open-ended constructed by the researcher. The sample group of the study was 62 social studies teachers who have taught or taught Current Events subject and were selected from 62 upper secondary schools in educational region one. Sixty-two social studies teachers were categorized as follows : 18 social studies teachers in municipal areas, social studies teachers out of municipal areas : 54 social studies teachers 5 years over of teaching experiences and 8 social studies teachers below 5 years of teaching experiences. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.) and then presented in tables with descriptive form. Findings 1. Social studies teachers expressed that the instructional problems in Current Events subject in the aspects of selection and arrangement of subject contents, management of instructional activities, selection of instructional materials and educational resources and measurment and evaluation were at high level and the problems of subject objectives and teachers were at low level. 2. The social studies teachers in the secondary schools in municipal areas viewed that instructional problems in Current Events subject in all aspects were at low level while those out of municipal areas viewed that the instructional problems were at high level. When considering each aspect, both groups viewed that the problems of management of activities, selection of instructional materials and educational resources were at high level and the problems concerning the teachers were at low level 3. The social studies teachers with different teaching experiences viewed that the in structional problems in Current Events subject in all aspects were at high level. When considering each aspect, the social studies teachers over 5 years of teaching experiences viewed that the problems of subject objectives were at low level while those with below 5 years of teaching experiences viewed that the problems of subject objectives were at high level. The social studies teachers with over 5 years of teaching experiences viewed that the problems of measurement and evaluation were at low level while those with below 5 years of teaching experiences viewed that the problems of measurement and evaluation were at high level. Both groups of social studies teachers viewed that the problems concerning the teachers were at low level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70854
ISBN: 9745678023
Type: Thesis