Title: การวิเคราะห์การไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าฮาร์มอนิกที่เกิดจากเครื่องแปลงผันในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Titles: Analysis of harmonic power flow caused by converters in electric power system
Authors: วสันต์ จันทร์สัจจา
Advisors: ประสิทธิ์ พิทยพัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง
อัลกอริทึม
Electric power systems
Algorithms
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เนื่องจากในอดีตที่ผ่านมาโหลดไม่เชิงเส้นมีจำนวนน้อย การวิเคราะห์ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังจึงคิดเพียงโหลดเชิงเส้นเท่านั้น แต่ในปัจจุบันมีโหลดไม่เชิงเส้นโดยเฉพาะเครื่องแปลงผันได้มีการขยายตัวอย่างมาก ฮาร์มอนิกจึงเป็นผลต่อระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังยิ่งขึ้น ทำให้เกิดการคิดค้นอัลกอริทึมโดยรวมผลของโหลดไม่เชิงเส้นวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาผลของฮาร์มอนิกที่เกิดจากเครื่องแปลงผันแบบ 6 หรือ 12 พลัส์ซึ่งเป็นโหลดไม่เชิงเส้น อัลกอริทึมที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนคือ อัลกอริทึมแบบดั้งเดิมซึ่งใช้วิเคราะห์ที่ความถี่หลักมูลโดยใช้วิธีของนิวตัน-ราฟลันและส่วนที่สองคืออัลกอริทึมความถี่ฮาร์มอนิก โดยเพิ่มโมเดลของเครื่องแปลงผันเข้าไปในอัลกอริทึมผลการศึกษาทำใหัสามารถคำนวณแรงดันอาร์เอ็มเอส, กระแสอาร์เอ็มเอส, แรงดันยอด, กระแสยอด, และกำลังสูญที่ความถี่ฮาร์มอนิก ส่วนสำคัญคือสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้วิเคราะห์ระบบเพื่อ ทดสอบว่า เมื่อติดคะแปซิเตอร์ในระบบไฟฟ้าแล้ว คะแปซิเตอร์นี้จะเหมาะสมหรือไม่และสามารถทำนายการเกิดเรโซแนนซ์ในระบบไฟฟ้า อีกทั้งยังสามารถใช้เป็นเครื่องมือวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาแนวทางในการกำหนดมาตราฐานค่าจำกัดของแรงดันและกระแสฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังในประเทศไทย
Other Abstract: Since there was only a limited number of nonlinear loads in the past, only linear loads were used in power system analysis. At present, the utilization of nonlinear loads espectially converters increases substantially; as a result, harmonics effect the power system more significantly. Consequently, there are a lot of motivations to find an algorithm for analysing harmonics including nonlinear loads. The objective of this thesis is to study the effect of harmonics caused by 6 pulse or 12 pulse conyerters which are nonlinear loads. The method is divided into two parts. The first part is based on a conventional power flow at fundamental frequency using Newton-Raphson method, whereas the second part deals with harmonic frequencies, including a model of converters in the algorithm. These algorithms can calculate rms voltage, rms current, peak voltage, peak current and power loss at harmonic frequencies. This thesis can be applied to analyse the system whether the size and position of capacitors are suitable or not, and predict resonance condition in the system. Moreover, it can be used to guide a standard specification of voltage and current harmonic limitations in the power system in Thailand.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70870
ISBN: 9745692875
Type: Thesis