Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คุณลักษณะความเป็นหญิง-ชาย การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจจากอาจารย์ กับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: Relationships between personal factors, feminist-musculinity characteristics, and empowerment by nursing instructors with transformational leadership of nursing students, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Authors: สุภารดี มั่นยืน
Advisors: พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Paungphen.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
นักศึกษาพยาบาล
บุคลิกภาพ
Transformational leadership
Nursing students
Personality
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คุณลักษณะความเป็นหญิง-ชาย การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจจากอาจารย์ กับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข รวมทั้งศึกษาตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงลาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 และ 4 จำนวน 293 คน ซึ่งได้จากการทำแบบสังคมมิติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสังคมมิติ แบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะความเป็นหญิง-ชาย แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และแบบสอบถามการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลัง อำนาจจากอาจารย์ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาแล้ว และมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.85, 0.95 และ 0.93 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการสร้างบารมี ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา และด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นเอกบุคคล อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจจากอาจารย์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนอายุ ลำดับบุตรในครอบครัว จำนวนบุตรชายหญิงในครอบครัว ชั้นปี และ คุณลักษณะความเป็นหญิง-ชาย ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะผู้นำ การเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 3. ตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจจากอาจารย์ ซึ่งพยากรณ์ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้ ร้อยละ 22.2 ( R2 = .222 ) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ดังนี้ z= .471 EMP
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study transformational leadership of nursing students, relationships between personal factors, feminist- musculinity, and empowerment by nursing instructors with transformational leadership of nursing students in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health and to search for the variables that would be able to predict transformational leadership of nursing students. The subjects consisted of 293 nursing students ( 3rd and 4th year student ) which were selected by sociometric test. The research instruments were questionnaires developed by the researcher which consisted of sociometric test, feminist-musculinity characteristics, transformational leadership and empowerment by nursing instructors questionnaires which were tested for content validity and the reliability of the questionnaires were 0.85, 0.95 and 0.93 respectively. Major finding were as follows: 1. Mean score of transformational leadership of nursing student was at high level. Charisma, intellectual stimulation and individual consideration were at high level. 2. There were positively significant relationships between empowerment by nursing instructors and transformational leadership of nursing students, at the .05 level. But age, series of children, number of male or female children in the family, class and feminist- musculinity characteristic had no relationship with transformational leadership of nursing students. 3. Factor that significantly predicted transformational leadership was empowerment by nursing instructors, at the .05 level. This predictor accounted for 22.2 percent (R2= .222 ) of the variance The function derives from the analysis was as follow: Z = .471 EMP ( Standardized scores )
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพยาบาลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71335
ISBN: 9743324267
Type: Thesis