https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7182
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมสำหรับผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา |
Other Titles: | The training model development for the director of educational service areas office |
Authors: | สนธิรัก เทพเรณู |
Advisors: | รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล ศิริเดช สุชีวะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Ratana.P@chula.ac.th Siridej.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา การฝึกอบรม การปฏิรูประบบราชการ |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะมาตรฐานทั้งคุณลักษณะทางวิชาชีพและ คุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา รูปแบบนวัตกรรมต่างๆ ใน การฝึกอบรมผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาและพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมสำหรับผู้อำนวยการ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคการศึกษาวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรม SPSS/PC+ และใช้สถิติค่ามัธยฐาน (Median) และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Interquartile) สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า คุณลักษณะมาตรฐานด้านวิชาชีพที่เป็นคุณลักษณะเด่น ได้แก่ การบริหารงานด้วยความโปร่งใส รองลงมา คือ ด้านความรู้ความสามารถในการบริหารงาน ด้านการให้ความสำคัญกับการพัฒนาบุคลากรและด้านการใช้ข้อมูลสารสนเทศในการปฏิบัติงานส่วนคุณลักษณะมาตรฐานส่วนบุคคลที่เป็นคุณลักษณะเด่น ได้แก่ ด้านความเป็นผู้นำที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ด้านการใฝ่รู้และพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง และด้านการใช้ข้อมูลสารสนเทศในการปฏิบัติงาน ในส่วนของรูปแบบนวัตกรรมต่างๆ ในการฝึกอบรม ประกอบด้วย 9 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ นโยบายการพัฒนาฝึกอบรม แนวคิดที่เป็นจุดเน้นใน การพัฒนาฝึกอบรม การวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะมาตรฐาน การระบุเป้าหมายการพัฒนาฝึกอบรม หลักการกำหนดรูปแบบการพัฒนาฝึกอบรม การเตรียมความพร้อมและจำแนกกลุ่ม ขั้นตอนและวิธีการพัฒนา ฝึกอบรม ลักษณะกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติ และการประเมินและติดตามผล สำหรับการพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึก อบรมพบว่า ควรเน้นการใช้กระบวนการในวิธีการวิจัยเชิงพัฒนาเป็นนวัตกรรมสำคัญเพื่อปรับปรุงพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่องในทุกๆ องค์ประกอบของการฝึกอบรม |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to (1) study the personal standard characteristics and the professional standard characteristics of the Director of Educational Service Areas Office (2) study innovation models in training the Director of Educational Service Areas Office and (3) develop the training model for the Director of Educational Service Areas Office. The Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) was utilized for data collection. A total of 27 informants including educational administrators, development and training experts were interviewed, and feedback was supplied to a group of experts by using Delphi questionnaires constructed from the results of the interviews. Median and interquartile range were the statistics used to interpret the results. The results revealed that the outstanding personal standard characteristics were transparency management, management competency, personnel development concentration and information implementation. The outstanding professional standard characteristics were effective leadership, continuous self-developing and information implementation. The appropriate training model for the Director of Educational Service Areas Office is matching processes that had 9 factors namely, training policy, training focus concept, standard characteristics analysis, training specification, training model identifying principle, categorize and preparation, training procedure and step, training activities and training follow-up and evaluation. To develop the training model for the Director of EducationalService Areas Office is the most significant task for the trainer or the developer to do researches in every part of the training factors. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7182 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.708 |
ISBN: | 9741764782 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.708 |
Type: | Thesis |