https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71845
Title: | การใช้เอนไซม์ในการผลิตข้าวหุงสุกเร็ว |
Other Titles: | Enzyme treatment on quick cooking rice production |
Authors: | อรอนงค์ ฐาปนพันธ์นิติกุล |
Advisors: | ปราณี อ่านเปรื่อง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การปรุงอาหาร (ข้าว) ข้าว -- การใช้ในอุตสาหกรรม Cooking (Rice) Rice -- Industrial applications |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ผลิตข้าวหุงสุกเร็ว โดยเปรียบเทียบการใช้โปรติเอส 3 ชนิดคือ ปาเปน (P – 3375 1.7 Units / mg. Solid) อัลคาเลส® (0.6 L 2.4 AU./g.) และ เปปซิน A (P – 7000 550 Units / mg.solid) เพื่อย่อยสลายโปรตีนบริเวณผิวนอกของเมล็ดข้าวสารในขั้นตอนการแช่ข้าว พบว่าอัตราส่วนปริมาณเอนไซม์ต่อข้าวสารที่เหมาะสมคือ 1:500 (กรัม/กรัม), 1:75 (มิลลิลิตร/กรัม) และ 1:1,000 (กรัม/กรัม) ตามลำดับ โดยกำหนดภาวะการย่อยสลายด้วยปาเปนที่ 50°C 60 นาที, อัลคาเลส® ที่ 60 °C 90 นาที และเปปซินที่ 60 °C 60 นาที ซึ่งภายใต้ภาวะนี้สามารถย่อยสลายโปรตีนในข้าวสารได้ 7, 19 และ 31 % โดยน้ำหนัก ตามลำดับ หลังจากนั้นนำตัวอย่างข้าวสารที่บำบัดด้วยโปรติเอสมาเจลาทีไนเซชัน ด้วยการต้มในภาวะที่มีน้ำมากเกินพอ ทั้งนี้พบว่าภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการต้มสำหรับข้าวสารที่ผ่านการบำบัดด้วยปาเปนคือที่ 100 °C 10 นาที และอัลคาเลส® หรือเปปซิน คือที่ 85 °C 15 นาที ส่วนข้าวที่แช่ด้วยน้ำกลั่นใช้เป็นตัวอย่างเปรียบเทียบต้มที่ 100 °C 15 นาที แล้วตามด้วยการทำแห้งด้วยตู้อบลมร้อน ที่ 200 °C 1 นาที และที่ 60 °C 3 ชั่วโมง ให้มีความชื้นประมาณ 7 % พบว่าข้าวหุงสุกเร็วที่ได้ค่าความหนาแน่นก่อนการคืนรูปไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (P≤0.05) และจากการเปรียบเทียบด้านสมบัติด้านการคืนรูปของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้พบว่าข้าวหุงสุกเร็วหลังคืนรูปที่ได้จากการแช่ด้วยเปปซิน ซึ่งมีระดับการย่อยโปรตีน 31% จะมีค่าสัดส่วนการดูดน้ำกลับคืนสูงที่สุดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (P≤0.05) คือ 2.87 กรัม/กรัม และใช้ เวลาในการคืนรูปน้อยที่สุด คือ 5 นาที ส่วนค่าทางประสาทสัมผัสของข้าวหุงสุกเร็วคืนรูปที่ผลิตได้จากการใช้เอนไซม์ทั้ง 3 ชนิดมีคะแนนด้านสี, รสชาติ และลักษณะเนื้อสัมผัสอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี และค่าคะแนนการยอมรับรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ |
Other Abstract: | This research producs quick cooking rice by comparing the usage of three types of protease ; Papain (P – 3375 1.7 Units / mg. solid) , Alcalase® ( 0.6 L 2.4 AU./g.) and Pepsin A (P – 7000 550 Units / mg. solid) to hydrolysed protein at the skin of raw grain rice in soaking step. It was found that the optimum enzyme by rice ratio of 1:500 g./g. ,1:75 ml./g. and 1:1,1000 g./g. , respectively. The first sample of raw grain rice was hydrolysed with papain at 50 °C for 60 minutes, the second sample was hydrolysed with Alcalase® at 60 °C for 90 minutes and the third sample was hydrolysed with pepsin at 60 °C for 60 minutes. Under this condition, the rice protein could be hydrolysed to 7 , 19 and 31% , respectively. The three soaked samples were gelatinized by boiling in excess water. The suitable codition for boiling the sample which has treated by papain is at 100 °C for 10 minutes and by Alcalase® or pepsin is at 85 °C for 15 minutes. Besides the sample soaked with water was boiled boiled at 100 °C for 15 minutes as a compared sample. Then all sample were dried to 7% moisture content by hot air oven at 200 °C for 1 minute and 60 °C for 3 hours. All dehydrate quick cooking rices whics has no significant differentces (P≤0.05) in bulk density before reconstitution is 3.45±0.36, 3.43±0.30 , 3.41 ±0.29 and 3.47±0.26 g./cm3 respectively. When comparing the four semples in reconstitution its properties, was found that quick cooking rice from soaking with pepsin (31%DH) has highest rehydration ratio of 2.87 g./g. and uses shortest reconstitution time of 5 minutes. Organolesptics test on the quick cooking rice product using three types of enzymes shows good rating for colour, taste, texture and no significantly difference of acceptance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีทางอาหาร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71845 |
ISBN: | 9746366432 |
Type: | Thesis |