Title: การศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์เรื่องโลกในพุทธปรัชญาเถรวาท
Other Titles: An analytical study of the concept of the World in Theravada Buddhis
Authors: เดือนฉาย อรุณกิจ
Advisors: สมภาร พรมทา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: โลก -- แง่ศาสนา -- พุทธศาสนา
พุทธปรัชญา
พุทธศาสนาเถรวาท
Issue Date: 2538
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ทัศนะที่เกี่ยวกับโลกในพุทธปรัชญาเถรวาทนั้น อาจจะมองได้เป็น 2 ประเภท คือ โลกเชิงปรนัยและโลกเชิงอัตนัย แต่ความหมายของโลกทั้งสองนั้น มิได้ขัดแย้งกัน โลกเชิงปรนัย คือ โลกตามธรรมชาติปราศจากความหมายใด ๆ ซึ่งดำเนินไปภายใต้กฎแห่งไตรลักษณ์ และกฎอิทัปปัจจยคา ส่วนโลกเชิงอัตนัย คือ โลกที่เกิดขึ้นจากการรับรู้โลกเชิงปรนัย แล้วมนุษย์ได้ให้ความหมายแก่กัน และความหมายที่มนุษย์ให้กับโลกเชิงปรนัยนั้น ก็เป็นไปตามความปรารถนาของมนุษย์ การรับรู้โลกเชิงอัตนัยนี่เองที่เป็นต้นเหตุแห่งทุกข์ ถ้าจะดับทุกข์ก็ต้องรับรู้โลกเชิงปรนัยตามที่มันเป็นและเข้าใจธรรมชาติของมัน
Other Abstract: The concept of the World in Theravada Buddhism can be considered in two ways: the objective world and the subjective world. The two worlds are not contradictory. The objective world is the world which has not any meaning and is governed by the natural laws called the three characteristics of existence (Tilakkhana) and Law of Causality (Idappaccayata). On the other hand, the subjective world is the world that can be emerged when a man perceives objectives world and gives a meaning to it. The meaning of the subjective world depends on his aspiration. The acknowledgment of a man on the subjective world causes him to sink in suffering. If he wants to be out of it, he has to acknowledge the objective world as it is.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ปรัชญา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71883
ISBN: 9746311549
Type: Thesis