https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72007
Title: | ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับผลิตภาพการวิจัยของผู้ผ่านโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมการวิจัย จากกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ |
Other Titles: | Factors related to research productivity of the participants completing research training programs from the Ministry of Education |
Authors: | สุรณี พิพัฒน์โรจนกมล |
Advisors: | ดิเรก ศรีสุโข |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Derek.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ผลิตภาพ วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | กาววิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลิตภาพการวิจัยและลักษณะของผลิตผลการวิจัย ในกระทรวงศึกษาธิการตัวแปรต้นจำแนกออก เป็น 4 ปัจจัย จำนวน 41 ตัวแปรกับผลิตภาพการวิจัย เก็บราบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ผ่านโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมการวิจัยจำนวน 1,349 คน โดยแบบสอบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ และการถดถอยพหุคูณ สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้สิบอันดับแรกของตัวแปรต้นที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ถดถอยมาตรฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์พหุคูณ เท่ากับ . 695 และสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนขอจผลิตภาพการวิจัยขอจผู้ผ่านโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมการวิจัยได้ร้อยละ 48.30 ซึ่งได้แก่ตัวแปรดังต่อไปนี้ (1) การเคยมีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัย (2) การได้รับเงินทุนสนับสนุนการวิจัยจากหน่วยจานต้นสังกัด (3) การยอมใช้เงินทุนตนเองในการทำวิจัย (4) ความรู้สึกภูมิใจในอาชีพ (5) กาวเคยมีประสบการณ์เป็นที่ปรึกษาการวิจัย (6) การมีทัศนคติทางบวกต่อกาวทำวิจัย (7) การเคยมีประสบการณ์เป็นคณะกรรมการพิจารณาโครงการหรือผลการวิจัย (8) การได้รับเงินทุนสนับสนุนจากองค์กรภาคเอกชนในประเทศ (9) แหล่งความรู้ในการทำวิจัย และ (10) เวลาสำหรับการทำวิจัย |
Other Abstract: | This research was designed to investigate the factors related to research productivity, and the nature of research product and productivity of the participants completing research training programs from the Ministry of Education. By way of mailed questionnaires, four groups of independent factors, 41 variables and research productivity were collected from 1,349 participants completing research training programs. Obtained data were analyzed by multiple correlation and mutiple regression. Major findings of this research were as follows: The multiple correlation between the research productivity and the predicter variables were significantly correlated about .70. Thus 48.30% of the variation in research productivity can be accounted by the group of predicter variables. The significant variable were: (1) research experience (2) supporting obtained from the organization (3) self financial support (4) being proud of academic professional (5) research consultant experience (6) positive attitude toward research affair (7) experience in research commitee (8) private research financial support (9) availability of resources for research study and (10) the opportunity to study research article. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72007 |
ISBN: | 9746319353 |
Type: | Thesis |