https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72189
Title: | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรู้ เรื่องเพศศึกษา สำหรับนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปี่ที่ 6 โดยใช้การเรียนแบบร่วมมือต่อแบบจิ๊กซอว์ |
Other Titles: | A development of the program for enhancing knowledge on sex education for prathom suksa six female students by using jigsaw cooperative learning approach |
Authors: | อังค์สุมล เชื้อชัย |
Advisors: | สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Somphong.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เพศศึกษา การทำงานกลุ่มในการศึกษา จิกซอว์ เพศศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรู้ เรื่องเพศศึกษา สำหรับนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ชั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา 2) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม และ 3) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรมตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2543 โรงเรียนชุมชนหมู่บ้านพัฒนา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในชั้นตอนที่ 2 นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ เรื่องเพศศึกษา ของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ . 05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ เรื่องเพศศึกษา ของนักเรียนหลังเช้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในชั้นที่ 2 นำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องได้เป็น โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรู้ เรื่องเพศศึกกษา สำหรับนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้การเรียนแบบร่วมมือต่อแบบจิ๊กซอว์ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to develop a program for enhancing knowledge on sex education for Prathom Suksa Six female students by using jigsaw cooperative learning approach . Three stages of the program in this study were : 1) to develop the program for enhancing knowledge on sex education for Prathom Suksa Six female students by using jigsaw cooperative learning approach , 2) to try out the program 1 and 3) to improve the program. The subjects were 25 female students of Prathom Suksa Six in Chumchonmhubanpattana School, the jurisdection ot the Bankok Metropolitan Administration , academic year 2000 . Instrument used in this study was the test for evaulating knowledge on sex education . The data from the second stage of this study were analyzed by using arithmatic mean 1 standard deviation and t-test The findings were as follows : 1) The post-test arithmetic mean score of the knowledge on sex education of the female students participated เท the program was higher than the pre-test at the .05 level of significance 2) The post-test arithmetic mean score of the knowledge on sex education of the female students participated in the program was higher than the stipulated criterion score at the ,05 level of significance The data obtainde from the second stage of the study were used to correct the deficiency of the program in order to get the completed program for enhancing knowledge on sex education for Prathom Suksa Six female students by using jigsaw cooperative learning |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72189 |
ISBN: | 9741309899 |
Type: | Thesis |