https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73595
Title: | Defective colorings on complete bipartite and multipartite k-Uniform hypergraphs |
Other Titles: | การให้สีพร่องบนไฮเพอร์กราฟเคเอกรูปสองส่วนแบบบริบูรณ์และหลายส่วนแบบบริบูรณ์ |
Authors: | Artchariya Muaengwaeng |
Advisors: | Ratinan Boonklurb Sirirat Singhun |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | ratinan.b@chula.ac.th No information provinded |
Issue Date: | 2018 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | In this thesis, we modify the definition of a defective coloring and a defective chromatic number on graphs to a defective coloring and a defective chromatic number on hypergraphs. First, we find the defective chromatic number on a complete bipartite k-uniform hypergraph and the defective chromatic number on a complete bipartite k-uniform hypergraph of which each color class is acyclic. Second, we determine the defective chromatic number and the defective chromatic number of which each color class is acyclic on a complete k-partite k-uniform hypergraph whose each edge has k vertices from k different partite sets. Finally, we determine the upper bound of the defective chromatic numbers and determine the defective chromatic number of which each color class is acyclic on a complete tripartite 3-uniform hypergraph whose each edge has three vertices from at least two different partite sets. |
Other Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เราได้ปรับเปลี่ยนบทนิยามของการให้สีพร่องและรงคเลขของการให้สี พร่องบนกราฟไปเป็นการให้สีพร่องและรงคเลขของการให้สีพร่องบนไฮเพอร์กราฟ ในส่วนแรก เราหาค่ารงคเลขของการให้สีพร่องบนไฮเพอร์กราฟเคเอกรูปสองส่วนแบบบริบูรณ์และค่ารงคเลขของการให้สีพร่องบนไฮเพอร์กราฟเคเอกรูปสองส่วนแบบบริบูรณ์เมื่อแต่ละคลาสสีไม่บรรจุวง ในส่วนที่สองเราหาค่ารงคเลขของการให้สีพร่อง และค่ารงคเลขของการให้สีพร่องเมื่อแต่ละคลาส สีไม่บรรจุวงบนไฮเพอร์กราฟเคเอกรูปเคส่วนแบบบริบูรณ์ที่แต่ละเส้นเชื่อมประกอบด้วยเคจุดยอด จากเคส่วนแบ่งกั้นที่แตกต่างกัน ในส่วนสุดท้ายเราหาขอบเขตบนของค่ารงคเลขของการให้สีพร่อง และค่ารงคเลขของการให้สีพร่องเมื่อแต่ละคลาสสีไม่บรรจุวง บนไฮเพอร์กราฟสามเอกรูปสาม ส่วนแบบบริบูรณ์ที่แต่ละเส้นเชื่อมประกอบด้วยสามจุดยอดจากอย่างน้อยสองส่วนแบ่งกั้นที่แตก ต่างกัน |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2018 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Mathematics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73595 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.329 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.329 |
Type: | Thesis |