https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73705
Title: | System for styling apparels that match with occasion wearing via E-commerce channel using machine learning |
Other Titles: | ระบบการเลือกซื้อเครื่องแต่งกายเหมาะสมกับกระแสนิยมตามโอกาสของการสวมใส่ผ่านช่องทางอีคอมเมิร์ซด้วยเทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง |
Authors: | Yongplut Yeing-aramkul |
Advisors: | Chidchanok Lursinsap Patcha U-tiswannakul |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School |
Advisor's Email: | Chidchanok.L@Chula.ac.th,lchidcha@gmail.com No information provinded |
Issue Date: | 2018 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | This work studies the factors effecting the selection of apparels according to fashion styling via an e-commerce platform in order to build an automatic system for suggesting proper apparel concurred with the customers’ preferences. The factors obtained from interviewing experts in the fashion area found that cloth items, apparel colors, skin colors, and body shape are the main factors effecting the selection of fashion styling via an e-commerce platform. These discovered factors were used to partition a set of experimental fashion styling apparel and also to construct a set of suggesting rules based on different values of each factor. The experimental results based on various values of each factor concluded that the accuracy of suggested apparel according to the factors and suggesting rules concurred with the customers’ preference more than 80%. |
Other Abstract: | งานนี้ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกชุดแต่งกายตามแฟชั่นผ่านแพลตฟอร์มอีคอมเมิร์ซของลูกค้า เพื่อสร้างระบบอัตโนมัติสำหรับเสนอแนะชุดแต่งกายที่เหมาะสมกับความชอบในด้านต่าง ๆ ของลูกค้า ปัจจัยความชอบจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในสายงานเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่นพบว่า รายการเครื่องแต่งกาย (Cloth Items) สีเครื่องแต่งกาย สีผิวของผู้สวมใส่ และรูปร่างของผู้สวมใส่เป็นปัจจัยหลักที่มีผลต่อการเลือกชุดแต่งกายตามแฟชั่นผ่าน แพลตฟอร์มอีคอมเมิร์ซ ปัจจัยที่ค้นพบนี้นำไปแบ่งชุดแต่งกายในกลุ่มชุดต่างกายที่ทดสอบรวมทั้งไปสร้างกฎการแนะนำชุดแต่งกายตามค่าต่าง ๆ ของแต่ละปัจจัยเหล่านี้ ผลการทดลองโดยการให้ลูกค้ากำหนดค่าของแต่ละปัจจัยที่กำหนดสรุปได้ว่า ชุดแต่งกายที่เสนอแนะตามปัจจัยและกฎที่สร้างขึ้นให้ความถูกต้องตรงกับชุดแต่งกายที่ลูกค้าชอบมากกว่า 80% |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2018 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Technopreneurship and Innovation Management |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73705 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.513 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.513 |
Type: | Thesis |