https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74121
Title: | การศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ในสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการครู |
Other Titles: | Study of job satisfaction of personnel in the office of the the teacher civil service commission |
Authors: | อำไพ อินทรประเสริฐ |
Advisors: | อมรชัย ตันติเมธ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Amornchai.T@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครู -- ความพอใจในการทำงาน ความต้องการ (จิตวิทยา) การจูงใจ (จิตวิทยา) การบริหารงานบุคคล -- ไทย Teachers -- Job satisfaction Need (Psychology) Motivation (Psychology) Personnel management -- Thailand |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการครู (ก.ค.) โดยมุ่งค้นหาระดับของความพึงพอใจและปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดความพึงพอใจจากระดับสูงสุดถึงต่ำสุด โดยอาศัยทฤษฎีจูงใจ-ค้ำจุน ( Motivation Hygiene Theory) หรือทฤษฎีสองปัจจัย (Two Factor Theory ) ของเฟรดเดอริก เฮอร์ซเบอร์ก ( Frederick Herzherg ) เป็นแนวทางในการศึกษารวม 13 ด้าน คือ ปัจจัยด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน การยอมรับนับถือ ลักษณะงานที่ทำ ความรับผิดชอบ ความก้าวหน้า นโยบายการบริหารของหน่วยงาน การนิเทศงาน สัมพันธภาพในหน่วยงาน สถานภาพการทำงาน สถานภาพของตำแหน่ง เงินเดือน ชีวิตส่วนตัว และสวัสดิการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความพึงพอใจของบุคลากรในสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการครูอยู่ในระดับมากและปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดความพึงพอใจเป็นระดับ 1,2 และ 3 คือ ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน สัมพันธภาพในหน่วยงาน และชีวิตส่วนตัว ส่วนปัจจัยที่บุคลากรมีความพึงพอใจน้อยและเป็นอันดับที่ 11,12 และ13 คือ ด้านการเงิน สถานภาพการทำงาน และความก้าวหน้า ตามลำดับ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to assess job satisfaction of the personnel working in the office of the Teacher Civil Service Commission (OTSC, particularly to identify the levels of job satisfaction from the highest to the lowest levels, by using the Motivation-Hygiene Theory or the Two-Factor Theory developed by Frederick Herzberg. Bused on the mentioned theory, thirteen factors relating to motivation of personnel to work and working Conditions reflecting hygiene of the organization were covered in this study. The in thirteen factors included achievement, recognition, work itself, responsibility, advancement., policy and administration, supervision, interpersonal relationships, working condition, status, salary, personal life, and welfare respectively. The result of the study revealed that the level of job satisfaction, as expressed by the personnel, was high. The levels of job satisfaction can be ranked at level 1, 2 and 3 as follows: achievement, interpersonal relationships and personal life. However, the less satisfaction factors about salary, working condition and advancement are ranked at level 11, 12 and 13 respectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74121 |
ISBN: | 9745770825 |
Type: | Thesis |