https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74125
Title: | การประเมินกระบวนการของโครงการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรม สำหรับข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาระยะนำร่อง ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ |
Other Titles: | Evaluation of the process of the pilot project on elementary school teachers' discipline and ethics development in Changwat Samut Pralan |
Authors: | อำนวยสุข อนันตหิรัญรัตน์ |
Advisors: | สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | โครงการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรมสำหรับข้าราชการครูฯ ครู -- จรรยาบรรณ ครู -- วินัย Teachers -- Discipline Teachers -- Professional ethics |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อประเมินกระบวนการของโครงการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรมสาหรับ ข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาระยะนำร่องในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และศึกษาพฤติกรรมตรงต่อเวลา ของครูในระหว่างการดำเนินการตามโครงการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามกระบวนการของโครงการพัฒนาวินัย และริยธรรมส'หรับข้าราชการครู ตั้งแต่การประชุมเพื่อรับนโยบายโครงการ การวางแผนภารปฏิบัติ กิจกรรมการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรม และการดำเนินการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในการประชุมชี้แจงนโยบาย และการใช้ชุดปฏิบัติการการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรมข้าราชการครู เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดในระดับที่น่าพอใจ (2) การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมของครูโดยใช้ชุดปฏิบัติการการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรมข้าราชการครู เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดในระดับที่น่าพอใจ (3) พฤติกรรมตรงต่อเวลาของครู จังหวัดสมุทรปราการที่เช้าร่วมโครงการพบว่า ครูทั้ง 18 คน มีพฤติกรรมตรงต่อเวลาเป็นไปตาม เกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (4) ความคิดเห็นและความพึงพอใจของครูต่อกระบวนการของโครงการเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดในระดับที่น่าพอใจ (5) ผลการประเมินเครื่องมือการประเมินผลของโครงการพบว่า เครื่องมือการประเมินผลสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการทุกประการ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to evaluate the process of the pilot project on elementary school teachers' discipline and ethics development in Changwat Samut Prakan, and to study the teachers' behavior in punctuality during the pilot project. The findings were (1) concerning the roles of the administrators in the process of the project on the teachers' discipline and ethics development, the aspects which met the criteria at the satisfactory level were, the conference to perceive this project's policy, planning of activities in discipline and ethics development, and arranging the conference to explain policies and usage of the discipline and ethics development packages, (2) participation of the teachers in using the discipline and ethics development packages followed the criteria at the satisfactory level, (3) concerning the teachers' behavior in punctuality, all 18 teachers in Changwat Samut Prakan who involved in the project met the criteria, (4) the teachers' opinion and satisfaction toward the process of the project met the criteria at the satisfactory level, and (5) concerning the assessment of evaluation instrument of the project, it was found that the evaluation instrument was relevant to all project's objectives. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74125 |
ISBN: | 9745774766 |
Type: | Thesis |