Title: การดำเนินคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา : ศึกษาในคดีความผิด ที่เกิดจากรถยนต์
Other Titles: Process of civil cases in connection with an offence : in case of crime concerned driving
Authors: มนู รัตนาสิน
Advisors: ไพฑูรย์ คงสมบูรณ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Paitoon.K@chula.ac.th
Subjects: คดีแพ่ง
ความผิด
รถยนต์ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
Citizen suits (Civil procedure)
Guilt (Law)
Automobiles -- Law and legislation
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การกระทำความผิดอาญาบางอย่าง เช่น กาวกระทำผิดอาญาเกี่ยวกับชีวิต ร่างกาย เสรีภาพ ชื่อเสียง ทรัพย์สิน เหล่านี้อาจก่อให้เกิดความรับผิดทางแพ่งในฐานะละเมิดได้ ทำให้นอกจากผู้ได้รับความเสียหายจากกาากระทำดังกล่าวจะสามารกฟ้องาองดำ เนิบคดีอาญา เพื่อลงโทษผุ้กวะทำผัดได้แล้ว ยังสามารถ เรัยกร้องค่าสินไหมทดแทนทนทางแพ่งได้อีกด้วย โดยการนำคดีดังกล่าวมาฟ้อง เป็นคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา วัตถุประสงค์ของการฟ้องคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา คือ เพื่อให้เกิดความสะดวก ประหยัดเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายแก่ทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินคดีในชั้นศาล เพื่อให้ศาลได้พิจารเนาพิพากษาคดี อันเกิดจากการกระทำอันเดียวกันให้เสร็จสิ้น เสียในคราวเดียวกันทั้งในทางแพ่งและทางอาญา กับทั้งยังสามารถใช้ดุลพินิจกำหนดค่าสินไหมทดแทนให้เหมาะสมกับความหนักเบาตามหลักฐานที่โจทก์-จำเลยนำมาสืบแสดงต่อศาล บทบัญญัติ เรื่องการฟ้องคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยว เนื่องกับคดีอาญามีประโยชน์และดำเนินไปอย่างสมวัตถุ ประสงค์อย่างยิ่งในคดีความผิดเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์ แต่กลับพบข้อขัดข้อง ทำให้คดีเกิดความล่าช้า และค้าง พิจารณาในศาลในคดีความผิดที่เกิดจากรถยนต์ เนื่องจากลักษณะของความเสียหายในทางแพ่งในคดี ความผิดที่เกิดจากรถยนต์มิลักษณะไม่แน่นอน เหมือนเช่นในคดีความผิดเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์ นอกจากนั้นในทางปฏิบัติยังนำบทบัญญัติ เรื่องการฟ้องคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญามาใช้กับคดีดังกล่าวอย่างเคร่งครัด และไม่สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของการดำเนินคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญาอีกด้วย ซึ่งเป็นข้อที่ควรได้รับการศึกษาพิจารณา เพื่อแก้ไขข้อขัดข้องด้งกล่าว วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนได้อธิบายหลักกฎหมาย และสรุปรวมทั้งเสนอแนะเพื่อให้มีการนำบทบัญญัติในเรื่องการฟ้องคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา ตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 40-51 มาใช้กับคดีความผิดที่เกิดจากรถยนต์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผล
Other Abstract: Certain criminal offenses, such as those concerning life, body, freedom, reputation and property, may give rise to liability for trespassing. Hot only do they entitle persons damaged by them to instituting criminal proceedings to have the offenders punished, but they also entitle them to claiming indemnities in the civil aspect by processing such cases as civil cases connected with a criminal offense. The objective of processing civil cases in connection with a criminal offense is to bring about convenience and to save time and money for all parties involved in legal proceedings at the court stage so that the court will be able to finish examining and judging both civil and criminal cases arising from the same offense simultaneously and also able to exercise discretion to determine indemnities suitable for severity based on the evidences brought by disputants to prove before the court. The provisions on processing civil cases in connection with a criminal offense are useful and very fitly meet the objective in case of offenses concerning property, but on the contrary, some obstacles were found that delay and cause to be in arrears the processing of legal cases in case of offenses concerning driving because the character of damage in the civil aspect in case of offenses concerning driving is not so fixed as in case of In addition, in practice, the provisions on offenses concerning property. In addition, in practice, the provisions on processing civil cases in connection with a criminal offense are strictly applied to such cases and not in consistence with the objective of processing civil cases in connection with a criminal crime, which is a point deserving being studied for solutions to the said obstacles. This thesis explains the principles of law and offers conclusions as well as recommendations with a view to the provisions on processing civil cases in connection with a criminal offense according to the Criminal Procedure Code, Sections 40-51 being efficiently applied to cases of offenses concerning driving.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74187
ISBN: 9745778168
Type: Thesis