Title: การศึกษาพฤติกรรมแปรร่วมจากการเพิ่มพฤติกรรมการทำงาน ตามที่ครูมอบหมายโดยใช้หลักของพรีแมคและสัญญาเงื่อนไข ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: Study of response covariation as a result of increasing performance of primary school students on teacher assigned tasks by using premack's principle and contingency contract
Authors: อารีรัตน์ บากาสะแต
Advisors: สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การปรับพฤติกรรม
พฤติกรรมการเรียน
Behavior modification
Learning behavior
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมแปรร่วมจากการเพิ่มพฤติกรรมการทำงาน ตามที่ครูมอบหมาย โดยใช้หลักชองพรีแมคและสัญญาเงื่อนไข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 2 จำนวน 3 คน และ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 3 คน โรงเรียนวัดหัวลำโพง กรุงเทพมหานคร สุ่มนักเรียนเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 โขหลักของนรีแมค กลุ่มที่ 2 ใช้สัญญาเงื่อนไข งานวิจัยนี้ใช้การทดลองแบบสลับกลับ (ABAB REVERSAL DESIGN) เก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตและบันทึกพฤติกรรมและผลของพฤติกรรมในชั่วโมงวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เมื่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานตามที่ครูมอบหมายของนักเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น พฤติกรรมตั้งโจเรียนของนัก เรียนขณะครูสอนเพิ่มขึ้น 2. เมื่อพฤติกรรมการบทำงานตามที่ครูมอบหมายของนักเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น พฤติกรรมการคุยของนักเรียนขณะครูสอนและพฤติกรรมการคุยของนักเรียนขณะทำงานตามที่ครูมอบหมายลดลง 3. เมื่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานตามที่ครูมอบหมายของนักเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น ความถูกต้องของงานของนักเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research study the was to response covariation on increasing performance on teacher assigned tasks by using Premack's principle and contingency contract of primary school students. Two groups of Prathom Suksa Students from Wathua lampong Bangkok School were used in this research: contingency contract was used with the first group that included 3 Prathom Suksa three students, the Premack's Principle was used with the second group that included 3 Prathom Suksa two students. ABAB reversal design was used in this research. The date on behavior and behavior products in mathematics period were collected through observation and analyzed by using percentages. Results show that: 1. When students' performance on teacher assigned tasks increased, their attending behavior during instruction increased. 2. When students' performance on teacher assigned tasks increased, their talking behavior during instruction and during performing teacher assigned tasks decreased. 3. When students' performance on teacher assigned tasks increased, correct performance increased.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74261
ISBN: 9745781029
Type: Thesis