https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74331
Title: | ผลกระทบทางกฎหมายเศรษฐกิจของประเทศไทย ในการเข้าเป็นภาคีข้อตกลงราคาศุลกากรแกตต์ |
Other Titles: | Effects of Thailand accession to gatt valuation code on Thai economic law |
Authors: | อุดม เพ็งนารีย์ |
Advisors: | สุรเกียรติ์ เสถียรไทย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ข้อตกลงราคาศุลกากรแกตต์ ราคาศุลกากร ภาษีศุลกากร -- ไทย Customs appraisal Tariff -- Thailand |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบต่อกฎหมายเศรษฐกิจของประเทศไทยในการเข้าเป็นภาคีข้อตกลงราคาศุลกากรแกตด์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าข้อตกลงกลงราคาศุลกากรแกตด์ส่งผลกระทบต่อกฎหมายเศรษฐกิจของประเทศไทยในด้านการจัด เก็บภาษีศุลกากร โดยทำให้รายได้จากการจัดเก็บภาษีศุลกากรลดลง เพราะหลักเกณฑ์การประเมินราคาของข้อตกลงราคาศุลกากรแกตด์มีช่องโหว่ทำให้การฉ้อฉลราคาทำได้ง่าย นอกจากนี้ยังมีข้อห้ามมิให้นำรายจ่ายบางชนิดเข้ามารวมในราคาทำให้ฐานสำหรับคำนวณภาษีศุลกากรแคบ ข้อตกลงราคาศุลกากรแกตด์จึงเหมาะสำหรับประเทศพัฒนาแล้ว ซึ่งไม่ต้องพึ่งรายได้จากภาษีศุลกากร สำหรับประเทศไทยยังคงถือการจัดเก็บภาษีศุลกากรเป็นรายได้ของประเทศอยู่จึงเห็นว่าประเทศไทยยังไม่ควรจะเข้าเป็นภาคีข้อตกลงราคาศุลกากรแกตด์ เพราะจะทำให้รายได้จากการจัดเก็บภาษีศุลกากรลดลงดังกล่าวมาแล้ว |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to find out what impact would be on the Thai Economic law if she acceded to the GATT Valuation code. Form study, to use the GATT Valuation code in Thailand effected on her Economic law in respect of the collection of customs duties, i.e. causing the reduction of customs revenue for the government. This came from the fact that regulations laid down fore valuation in the GATT valuation code could be reached, resulting in valuation fraud Beside. The GATT valuation code had kind of prohibition that disallowed some types of expenes to be jointly computed with the value of good causing the restriction on the basis of calculation of customs duties. Consequently, the GATT valuation code was suitable for the developed countries whose revenue did not mainly base on customs duties. For Thailand, the collection of customs duties as revene for the government was still a vital source of income. It was, therefore, concluded that we still should not accede to the GATT valuation code., if we did, there would be a reduction of revenue on customs duties as described above. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74331 |
ISBN: | 9745778524 |
Type: | Thesis |