Title: การปรับปรุงกรรมวิธีผลิตและอายุการเก็บแหนม
Other Titles: Improvenment of process and shelf-life of nam
Authors: ไวรุจน์ เดชมหิทกุล
Advisors: พันธิพา จันทวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: pantipa@sc.chula.ac.th
Subjects: แหนม -- การเก็บและรักษา
การถนอมอาหาร
เทคโนโลยีการผลิตอาหาร
Food -- Preservation
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาการปรับปรุงสูตร และกรรมวิธีผลิต เพื่อให้ได้ผลิตภัณฑ์คุณภาพดี และเก็บได้ นานเพียงพอสำหรับสภาวะการตลาดที่ต้องการ ขั้นแรกได้ศึกษาเกณฑ์คุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์จากการทดสอบทางประสาทสัมผัส พบว่าผู้บริโภคชอบแหนมที่มีค่า pH 4.6-4.7 หรือมีกรดเกิดขึ้น 0.85 - 0.95 % และปริมาณความชื้น 73 % จากนั้นจึง ศึกษาสูตรสำหรับแหนมที่หมักในถุง polypropylene ที่อุณหภูมิห้อง พบว่าการใช้เนื้อหมูที่ไม่ผ่านการลด ความชื้น ( ความชื้น 75 %) ให้ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีคะแนนการยอมรับรวมดีกว่าเนื้อหมูซึ่งผ่านการลดความชื้น (ความชื้น 72 %) ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ใช้น้ำตาล 2 % มีคะแนนการยอมรับดีกว่าพวกที่ใช้ข้าว 5 % หรือ ข้าว 5% ผสม glucono-delta-lactone 0.5 % และ เวลาหมักที่เหมาะสมคือ 2 วัน จากสูตรที่ดีที่สุด และเวลาหมักเหมาะสมที่สรุปได้นำมาใช้ผลิตแหนมแล้วให้ความร้อนผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้ด้วยวิธีต่อไปนี้ คือ นึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ด้วยไอน้ำ 100 °ซ. เวลานึ่งที่เหมาะสมคือ 6 นาที ผลิตภัณฑ์มีความชื้น 64 % แรงเฉือน 42 นิวตัน หรือ อบผลิตภัณฑ์โดยใช้ตู้อบลมร้อน 60°ซ.เวลาอบที่เหมาะสมคือ 8 ชม.ผลิตภัณฑ์มีความชื้น 56 % แรงเฉือน 46 นิวตัน หรือเติม potassium sorbate ในส่วนผสม 0.1 % ของน้ำหนักเนื้อ จากการศึกษาอายุการเก็บของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สภาวะต่างๆ กันพบว่าผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้มีอายุการเก็บจากเกณฑ์การทดสอบทางประสาทสัมผัสต่างกัน กล่าวคือ แหนม-สุญญากาศ-4 °ซ. เก็บได้ 15 วัน แหนม-สุญญากาศ-30°ซ. เก็บได้ 9 วัน แหนมนิ่ง-สุญญากาศ-4°ซ.เก็บได้ 9 วัน แหนมนึ่ง-สุญญากาศ-30°ซ.เก็บได้ 3 วัน แหนมลดความชื้น-สุญญากาศ-30 °ซ.เก็บได้นานกว่า 20 วัน แหนมลดความชื้น-ความดันบรรยากาศ -30 °ซ. เก็บได้ 15 วัน แหนมที่เติม potassium sorbate-สุญญากาศ-30 °ซ. เก็บได้ 10 วัน การลดความชื้นเป็นวิธีที่ดีที่สุดในการปรับปรุงอายุการเก็บ ผลจากการผลิตแหนมโดยใช้ไส้บรรจุชนิดบริโภค และหมักโดยแขวนไว้ที่บรรยากาศ (อุณหภูมิ 30°ซ. และความชิ้นสัมพัทธ์ 75-80 % ) พบว่าสามารถลด pH ได้เพียง 4.8-4.9 เท่านั้น แม้จะเพิ่ม น้ำตาล 2.3 % ค่า pH ของผลิตภัณฑ์ก็มิได้ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่บรรจุในไส้หมูหรือไส้ Naturin มีคะแนนการยอมรับไม่ต่างกัน เวลาหมักที่เหมาะสมคือ 2-3 วัน วันที่ 3 ผลิตภัณฑ์มีความชื้น 52 % แรงเฉือน 68 นิวตัน ซึ่งมีค่าพอๆ กับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่หมักแล้ว 2 วันแล้วนำมา ลดความชื้นต่อโดย ใช้ตู้อบลมร้อน 60°ซ.เป็นเวลา 6 ชม.
Other Abstract: This experiment aims at developing formula and process for Nam so that good quality product of appropriate marketing shelf-life can be produced. Product specification was initially developed by sensory assessment. The results revealed that samples with pH of 4.6-4.7, 0.85-0.95% lactic acid and 73% moisture were most preferable. The study of formula for the product fermented in polypropylene casing at room temperature revealed that fresh pork at 75% moisture provided more acceptable product than that at 72% moisture. Using of 2% sugar resulted in better color and texture product comparing with those using 5% rice or 5% rice in combination with 0.5% glucono-delta-lactone and appropriate fermentation time was 2 days. The best formula and process concluded were used to produce products for subsequent study in which steam heating at 100°c. or cabinet drying at 60°c. were the two treatments. Results from sensory evaluation data indicated that the appropriate times for heating and drying were 6 minutes and 8 hours respectively. The moisture and shear value of steam cooked product was 64% and 42 Newton (N) while that of semidried product was 56% and 46 N. The other treatment was incorporating potassium sorbate at 0.1 g level per 100 g pork. The study of product shelf-1ives at various storage condition could be summarized as follows t vacuum packed control samples could be kept for 15 days at 4°c. and 9 days at 30°c., vacuum packed steam cooked samples could be kept for 9 days at 4°c. and 3 days at 30°c.. At 30°c., she If-life of the vacuum packed semidried samples was longer than 20 days while at atmosphere pressure samples could be stored for 15 days. Vacuum packed product containing potassium sorbate could be kept for 10 days at 30°c.. Cabinet drying is the most appropiate mean to improve shelf-life of Nam. The pH of the product fermented in edible casing at ambient temperature and pressure ( 30°c. 70-80 % RH ) was fixed at 4.8-4.9. Though quantity of the sugar was raised to 2.3% the reduction of pH was not significant. The appropriate fermentation time was 2-3 days. The accepting score of the product fermented in Naturin casing or hog casing was not significantly different. Fermentation by hanging at ambient for 3 days produced Nam with 52% moisture and 68 N shear force which was almost the same as that fermented for 2 days followed by drying in a cabinet at 60°c. for 6 hours.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เทคโนโลยีทางอาหาร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74843
ISBN: 9745699616
Type: Thesis