https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74958
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุธี ประเสริฐ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745688533 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา สภาพ ความต้องการและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนในการฝึกอบรมพนักงานโรงแรมในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านสภาพทั่วไปของการใช้สื่อการสอนในการฝึกอบรม ทั้งผู้ฝึกอบรมและพนักงานผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความเห็นตรงกันว่า มีการใช้สื่อการสอนประกอบการฝึกอบรม โดยใช้บ้างเป็นครั้งคราว การใช้สื่อการสนอแต่ละครั้งพนักงานผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมช่วย ผู้ฝึกอบรมเห็นว่า การนำสื่อการสอนมาช่วยอธิบายเนื้อหาจะทำให้การฝึกอบรมมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น มีการวางแผนการใช้สื่อการสอนล่วงหน้าและภายหลังจากเสร็จสิ้นการใช้สื่อการสอนแล้วจะใช้คำถามสั้น ๆ เพื่อวัดความเข้าใจ สื่อการสอนที่นำมาใช้เป็นประจำคือเทปโทรทัศน์และเครื่องฉายสไลด์ 2. ด้านความต้องการใช้สื่อการสอนในการฝึกอบรม ผู้ฝึกอบรมและพนักงานผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความต้องการสื่อการสอนต่าง ๆ ตามลาดับดังนี้คือ เอกสาร ตำรา เครื่องฉายภาพข้ามศีรษะ วีดีโอเทปห้องฝึกปฏิบัติการ ห้องบรรยายที่สามารถใช้สื่อประสมได้ และยังมีความต้องการวิทยากรจากภายในโรงแรมอีกด้วย 3. ด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการใช้สื่อการสอนในการฝึกอบรม ทั้งผู้ฝึกอบรมและพนักงานผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความเห็นตรงกันว่า ห้องฝึกอบรมของโรงแรมยังไม่เพียงพอและไม่เหมาะในการใช้อุปกรณ์บางชนิด เอกสารตำราที่จะศึกษาเพิ่มเติมยังมีไม่เพียงพอ ผู้ฝึกอบรมไม่มีเวลาในการผลิตสื่อการสอนและไม่มีบุคลากรช่วยผลิต | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes: This study was to determine status, needs and Problems concerning the utilization of instructional media for training the hotel personnel in Bangkok Metropolis. The results of this research revealed as the following: 1. In general, both trainers instructors and hotel personnel agreed that instructional media were used in training occasionally. The hotel personnel provided the trainers the necessary support to use instructional media. Instructional media were regarded as effective means in improving the quality of training. They also indicated that the planning of media utilization was performed prior to training and short questions were used to evaluate trainees' comprehension. Videotape and slide projector were found to be the most regularly utilized media. 2. The trainers and hotel personnel indicated that they want a wider selection of instructional media: documents, textbooks, overhead projector, practical room with facilities for multi-media and inhouse instructors. 3. A number of problems and obstacles in the use of instructional media were identified by the respondents: non-availability of classroom, lack of supplement document and textbook, and finally the instructors had inadequate time and lack of assistance in media production. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การสอน -- อุปกรณ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | พนักงานโรงแรม -- การฝึกอบรม | en_US |
dc.subject | Teaching -- Instruments | en_US |
dc.subject | Hotels -- Employees -- Training | en_US |
dc.title | สภาพความต้องการและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอน ในการฝึกอบรมพนักงานโรงแรมในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Status,needs and problems concerning the utilization of instructional media for training the hotel personnel in Bangkok Metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | โสตทัศนศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |