Title: Relationship between personal factors and consumer's attitudes and behavioral intentions on the uses of K Plus mobile banking service
Other Titles: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับทัศนคติเเละความตั้งใจเกิดพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในการใช้งานบริการเคพลัสโมบายเเบงก์กิ้ง
Authors: Pitchaya Hautavanija Limsakul
Advisors: Saravudh Anantachart
Other author: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Communication Arts
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Chulalongkorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research was to study the relationship between personal factors and consumer’s attitude and behavioral intentions on the uses of K Plus mobile banking service. Two hundred and sixty-three Generation Y respondents, aged between 25 and 35 years old who are K Plus mobile banking users for the past six months, and used the service for more than 3 times per month, and living in Bangkok and vicinity were samples of the online survey. The findings revealed that personal factors, that is, performance expectancy, effort expectancy, social influence, facilitating conditions, trust, and perceived risk are important determinants of the uses of K Plus mobile banking service. In addition, these personal factors have positive relationships with consumer’s attitude. Last, the consumer’s attitude also positively related to their behavioral intention on the uses of the K Plus mobile banking service.
Other Abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในการใช้บริการเคพลัสโมบายแบงก์กิ้ง โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันวาย อายุระหว่าง 25 ถึง 35 ปี จำนวน 263 คน ซึ่งอาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล และใช้บริการเคพลัสโมบายแบงก์กิ้งในช่วง 6 เดือนที่ผ่านมา โดยใช้บริการมากกว่า 3 ครั้งต่อเดือน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล อันได้แก่ ความคาดหวังด้านประสิทธิภาพจากการใช้งาน ความคาดหวังในการพยายามใช้งาน อิทธิพลของสังคม สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้งาน ความน่าเชื่อถือ และการรับรู้ถึงความเสี่ยง มีความสำคัญต่อการใช้งานบริการเคพลัสโมบายแบงก์กิ้ง อีกทั้งปัจจัยดังกล่าวมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติของผู้บริโภค และทัศนคติดังกล่าวยังมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความตั้งใจเกิดพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในการใช้งานบริการเคพลัสโมบายแบงก์กิ้งอีกด้วย
Description: Independent Study (M.A. (Communication Arts))--Chulalongkorn University, 2020
Degree Name: Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level: Master's Degree
Degree Discipline: Strategic Communication Management
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76117
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.107
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.107
Type: Independent Study