Title: แนวทางการจัดการและพัฒนาบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Titles: Guidelines for management and development of support staff in secondary schools under the office of basic education commission
Authors: พงศ์นที คงถาวร
Advisors: ผัสสพรรณ ถนอมพงษ์ชาติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Subjects: บุคลากรโรงเรียน
การพัฒนาบุคลากร
School employees
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ด้านการจัดการและพัฒนาบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนการศึกษา 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการและพัฒนาบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประชากรคือโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 239 โรง กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 71 โรง เลือกแบบเจาะจงจากสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 42 เขตพื้นที่ทั่วประเทศ เขตพื้นที่ละ 2 โรง ยกเว้นสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 15 และเขต 22 ที่ไม่มีโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษจึงเหลือ 40 เขตพื้นที่ รวมเป็น 80 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้อำนวยการและรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาตามโครงสร้างการบริหาร 4 กลุ่มงาน รวม 400 คน โรงเรียนกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 5 โรง ซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนที่มีการจัดบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนการศึกษาและสายปฏิบัติการสอนแยกออกจากกัน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้อำนวยการและรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาตามโครงสร้างการบริหาร 4 กลุ่มงาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม 1 ฉบับ แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง 1 ฉบับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสภาพปัจจุบันของการจัดการบุคลากรด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรอยู่ในระดับมาก และการพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือการวางแผนการนิเทศอยู่ในระดับมาก สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการจัดการบุคลากรด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือการวิเคราะห์และ การออกแบบงานและการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และการพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือการวางแผนการนิเทศอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ดัชนีและลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นของการจัดการบุคลากรด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือการบริหารผลตอบแทน และการพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือการศึกษาสภาพความต้องการการนิเทศ และแนวทางการจัดการและพัฒนาบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ด้านการจัดการบุคลากรประกอบด้วย 1) การวิเคราะห์และการออกแบบงาน2) การวางแผนบุคลากร 3) การสรรหาและการคัดเลือกบุคลากร 4) การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร 5) การบริหารผลตอบแทน 6) การบริหารความก้าวหน้าทางอาชีพของบุคลากร และด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรประกอบด้วย 1) การศึกษาสภาพความต้องการการนิเทศ 2) การวางแผนการนิเทศ 3) การสร้างสื่อและเครื่องมือการนิเทศ 4) การปฏิบัติการนิเทศ 5) การประเมินผลการนิเทศ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were 1) to study the current state and expectations for management and development of support staff in secondary schools and 2) to propose guidelines for management and development of support staff in secondary schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission (OBEC). The population was 239 extra-large secondary schools under OBEC. The sample of 80 extra-large secondary schools was purposively selected from 40 Secondary Educational Service Area Offices (SESAO) possessing extra-large secondary schools. In fact, there were all together 42 Secondary Educational Service Area Offices under OBEC but 40 areas had extra-large secondary schools. Two schools were selected from each SESAO. The informants consisted of 400 officials serving the positions as school directors and deputy directors from the 4 main school functions (academic, general administrative, budgetary, and personnel administrative). The current state and expectations were examined using a 5-point Likert scale questionnaire. Data analysis included means and standard deviations calculation as well as the Modified Priority Needs Index Method (PNImodified). The guidelines for management and development of support staff were explored using interview and content analysis methods. The participants for interviewing were 5 schools. The school directors and deputy directors from the 4 main school functions, mentioned earlier, were selected, making in total 25 participants for interviewing. Concerning the management of support staff in the current state, it reviewed that performance appraisal was the highest average. Regarding the expectations, job analysis and design and performance appraisal were both appeared to be the highest averages. The PNImodified results suggested that compensation and benefits were most needed. As regards the development of support staff, both the current state and expectations had in-school supervision planning as highest averages. The PNImodified results suggested that under in-school supervision, the following aspect were most needed for a study: the current state, problems, and needs. The guidelines for the management of support staff consisted of six aspects: job analysis and design, staff planning, recruitment and selection, performance appraisal, compensation and benefits, and career path. The guidelines for support staff development through in-school supervision processes comprised of five aspects: a study on the current state, problems and needs, planning, instrumentation, operation of in-school supervision, and evaluation of activities.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76732
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.757
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.757
Type: Thesis