https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77075
Title: | การบูรณาการต้นแบบระบบการจัดการพลังงานไฟฟ้าภายในบ้านและการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันส่วนต่อประสานกราฟฟิกกับผู้ใช้บนสมาร์ตโฟน |
Other Titles: | Integration of home energy management system prototypes and development of graphical user interface application program on smart phone |
Authors: | ภูชิต ภัทรสุทธิ |
Advisors: | วาทิต เบญจพลกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาต้นแบบระบบจัดการพลังงานไฟฟ้าภายในบ้าน โดยมีการรวบรวมแนวคิดการพัฒนาระบบจัดการพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากกงานวิจัยที่ผ่านมา พัฒนาให้อยู่ในระบบเดียวกัน นอกจากนั้นยังมีการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันบนสมาร์ตโฟนเพื่อควบคุมการทำงานของระบบอีกด้วย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า ระบบจัดการพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะมีเซ็นเซอร์ตรวจจับสิ่งแวดล้อมภายในบ้านที่มีความสามารถในการตรวจจับ อุณหภูมิ ความชื้น ค่าความเข้มของแสง และการตรวจจับการเคลื่อนไหวภายในบ้าน นอกจากนี้ยังมีการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลจากอุปกรณ์ปลั๊กไฟอัจฉริยะที่มีความสามารถในการวัดค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าและการควบคุมเปิด-ปิดอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าได้ ข้อมูลทั้งหมดจากเซ็นเซอร์ตรวจจับสิ่งแวดล้อมภายในบ้านและอุปกรณ์ปลั๊กไฟอัจฉริยะจะถูกส่งมาประมวลผลในโปรแกรมระบบจัดการพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่พัฒนาขึ้นบนอุปกรณ์ประมวลผล Raspberry Pi โดยระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะมีความสามารถในการแสดงข้อมูลจากเซ็นเซอร์ตรวจวัดสิ่งแวดล้อม การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของอุปกรณ์ต่างๆ ในเวลาปัจจุบัน รวมถึงการควบคุมเปิด-ปิดอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าต่างๆตามรูปแบบควบคุมที่กำหนดไว้ ในส่วนของแอปพลิเคชันบนสมาร์ตโฟนจะมีการพัฒนาบนระบบ Android มีความสามารถในการแสดงข้อมูลและควบคุมการทำงานของระบบ เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้งานสามารถเขาถึงการใช้งานระบบจากที่ไหนก็ได้ |
Other Abstract: | This thesis presents the development of a prototype for home electric energy management system by using the concept of electric energy management system development from previous research developed in the same system. In addition, smartphone applications are being developed to control the operation of the system. The purpose of this project is reducing electric enregy consumption. The developed energy management system includes a home environmental sensor capable of detecting temperature, humidity, light intensity and motion detection In addition, it provides a data link from a smart plug device with capable of metering energy consumption and controlling on-off electric appliance. All data from the home environment sensors and smart plug devices will be sent to process data in the home energy management system program developed on the Raspberry Pi computer board device. The developed system has the capability to display data from the environment mornitoring sensor and electric power consumption from smart plug devices at the present time, controlling on-off electrical devices according to the predetermined control scheme. The smartphone app will be developed on the Android operating system capable of displaying information and controlling the operation of the system. So that users can access the system from anywhere. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77075 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1111 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1111 |
Type: | Thesis |