https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77165
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ค่าสนามไฟฟ้าของระบบสายส่งไฟฟ้ากระเเสสลับเเรงดัน 230 kV ที่ใช้งานในพื้นที่จำกัด |
Other Titles: | Electrical field analysis of the 230 kV AC transmission line system for an limited area |
Authors: | ภาคภูมิ ขนุนก้อน |
Advisors: | บุญชัย เตชะอำนาจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | สนามไฟฟ้า สายส่งไฟฟ้า Electric fields Electric lines |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้วิเคราะห์ค่าสนามไฟฟ้าในระบบสายส่ง 230 kV ที่ใช้งานในพื้นที่จำกัดโดยใช้วิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์. วัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์คือ การคำนวณค่าสนามไฟฟ้าบริเวณขอบเขตเดินระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าแบบ 2 มิติ, เเบบ 3 มิติ, และวิธีเงาประจุ. การคำนวณค่าสนามไฟฟ้าสูงสุด 3 เฟสที่อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าแรงสูงได้แก่ วงแหวนเกลี่ยสนามไฟฟ้า, วงแหวนโคนา, และฉนวนพอลิเมอร์. การเปลี่ยนเเปลงค่าพารามิเตอร์ของวงเเหวนเกลี่ยสนามไฟฟ้าได้แก่ รัศมีท่อวงแหวน (r), รัศมีของแหวน (R), และ ระยะห่างจากรอยต่อสามทาง (H) ถูกนำมาใช้ปรับปรุงค่าสนามไฟฟ้าสูงสุด. สนามไฟฟ้าบริเวณขอบเขตเดินระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้ามีค่าประมาณ 0.7 kVrms/m ณ ความสูง 1 m จากพื้นดิน. ค่าสนามไฟฟ้าต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ของ กฟผ. ซึ่งระบุไว้ที่ 2 kVrms/m. ผลการคำนวณค่าสนามไฟฟ้าแสดงให้เห็นว่าสนามไฟฟ้าสูงสุดเกิดขึ้นที่เฟส B. สนามไฟฟ้าสูงสุดที่วงแหวนเกลี่ยสนามไฟฟ้า, วงแหวนโคโรนา, เเละฉนวนมีค่าเท่ากับ 13 kVp/cm 12 kVp/cm, และ 3 kVp/cm ตามลำดับ. สนามไฟฟ้าดังกล่าวมีค่าต่ำกว่าสนามไฟฟ้าวิกฤตในอากาศที่ 21 kVp/cm บนผิวตัวนำไฟฟ้า และ 6.4 kVp/cm บนผิวฉนวน. ผลการหาค่าที่เหมาะสมของพารามิเตอร์ได้ค่า r, R, เเละ H เท่ากับ 35 mm, 180 mm, และ 0.43 m ตามลำดับ. ค่าสนามไฟฟ้าลดลง 40 % เมื่อได้พารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสม. อย่างไรก็ตาม วงแหวนเกลี่ยสนามไฟฟ้าถูกวางใกล้กับกราวด์มากขึ้น. ระยะอาร์คระหว่างไฟฟ้าแรงสูงถึงกราวด์จะสั้นลงไปด้วยเมื่อ H ที่เพิ่มขึ้น. |
Other Abstract: | This thesis presents the analysis of electric field of the 230 kV transmission line system for an limited area by using the finite element method. The objectives of thesis are the electric field calculation at the right of way (ROW) by using a 2-dimensional (2D) model, a 3-dimensional (3D) model, and the image charge method. The 3-phase electric field at the high voltage equipments such as grading ring, corona ring, and polymer insulator are examined. The variation of grading ring parameters such as radius of ring tube (r), radius of ring (R), and distance from triple junction (H) is used to improve the electric field value. The calculated electric field at the edge of the ROW is approximately 0.7 kVrms/m at 1 m above the ground level. The electric field value is smaller than 2 kVrms/m, which is specified by the EGAT. The calculated electric field indicates that the highest electric field occurs at phase B. The electric field values at grading ring, corona ring, insulator are 13 kVp/cm, 12 kVp/cm, and 3 kVp/cm, respectively. The values are also lower than the critical electric field in the air, which is taken as 21 kVp/cm on the conductor surface and 6.4 kVp/cm on the insulator surface. The results of parameter optimization yield r, R, and H equal to 35 mm, 180 mm, and 0.43 m, respectively. The electric field is reduced by 40 % with the optimized dimensions. However, as the grading ring is placed close to the ground side, the arcing distance between high voltage and ground is shortened with increasing H. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77165 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1120 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1120 |
Type: | Thesis |