Title: การประเมินประสิทธิภาพของการรังวัดแบบ Virtual RINEX สำหรับงานรังวัดที่ดินในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Performance assessment of Virtual RINEX for cadastral surveying in Thailand
Authors: สิรีธร เปรียบจัตุรัส
Advisors: ธีทัต เจริญกาลัญญูตา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Subjects: การรังวัด
ดาวเทียมในการรังวัด
Surveying
Artificial satellites in surveying
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินผลความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งของการรังวัดแบบ Virtual RINEX ในซอฟต์แวร์หลายยี่ห้อเพื่อนำมาใช้งานแทนที่การรังวัดด้วยโครงข่ายการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมแบบจลน์ (Network-based Real time Kinematic - NRTK) ด้วยเทคนิคสถานีฐานอ้างอิงเสมือน (Virtual Reference Station - VRS) โดยเทคนิคสถานีฐานอ้างอิงเสมือนยังสามารถทำงานแบบการประมวลผลภายหลัง (Post-processing VRS) ได้โดยการสร้างไฟล์สถานีฐานอ้างอิงเสมือน Virtual RINEX ผ่านเว็บไซต์ CORS WEB โดยข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยนี้ ประกอบด้วยหมุดทดสอบทั้งหมด 374 หมุด จากพื้นที่ให้บริการโครงข่ายสามเหลี่ยมของสถานีฐานอ้างอิงแบบรับสัญญาณต่อเนื่องถาวร จำนวน 204 ลูป ที่ครอบคลุมพื้นที่ 36 จังหวัดในประเทศไทย แบ่งหมุดทดสอบโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยระยะห่างระหว่างสถานีฐานถาวรออกเป็น 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 10-30, 30-50, 50-70, 70-90 และ 90-110 กิโลเมตร โดยข้อมูลหมุดทดสอบทำการรังวัด 3 วิธีได้แก่ 1) การรังวัดแบบสถิต จำนวน 60 นาที สำหรับใช้เป็นค่าพิกัดอ้างอิง และ 2) การรังวัด NRTK VRS จำนวน 3 นาที 3) การรังวัดแบบ Virtual RINEX ผ่านซอฟแวร์ 3 ค่าย ได้แก่ TBC 5.0, CGO2 และ RTKLIB 2.4.3 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าขนาดของลูปมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการรังวัด VRS และ Virtual RINEX กล่าวคือลูปขนาดเล็กให้ประสิทธิภาพที่ดีกว่าลูปขนาดใหญ่และทุกขนาดของลูปของการรังวัดแบบ Virtual RINEX ที่ประมวลผลผ่าน TBC 5.0 ,CGO2 และ RTKLIB 2.4.3 ให้ค่า RMSE ของตำแหน่งทางราบไม่เกิน 4 เซนติเมตร ดังนั้นสามารถสรุปได้ว่าความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งของการรังวัดแบบ Virtual RINEX มีความถูกต้องเพียงพอสำหรับงานรังวัดที่ดินในประเทศไทย อย่างไรก็ตามเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของการรังวัดแปลงที่ดิน ดังนั้นควรเพิ่มสถานีฐานอ้างอิงแบบรับสัญญาณแบบต่อเนื่องถาวรเพิ่มเติมและควรตรวจสอบเพื่อจัดการกับค่ากระโดดก่อนนำเอาค่าพิกัดมาใช้งาน อีกทั้งควรใช้เครื่องรับสัญญาณดาวเทียมยี่ห้ออื่นๆ เพิ่มเติมนอกจาก CHC รุ่น i80 สำหรับการศึกษาในอนาคต
Other Abstract: This research aims to evaluate horizontal positioning accuracies obtaining from virtual reference station (VRS) observations; in virtual RINEX format, computed in post-processing format using available software packages in order to provide different analysis strategies apart from the conventional VRS Network-based Real-Time Kinematic (NRTK) positioning commonly used in cadastral surveys. This VRS-based positioning can be operated in post-processing baseline mode by generating a virtual-RINEX observation data via the CORS WEB website. This study has applied 374 test points collected from 204 triangular loops created from GNSS CORS network across Thailand. They are divided into five groups based on their loop spacing lengths of: 10-30, 30-50, 50-70, 70-90, and 90-110 kilometers. Determined positions are estimated within post-processing modes by applying three different scenarios; namely, 1) a 60-minute static survey assigned as the network ground truths, 2) a 3-minute NRTK VRS positioning given as testing points and 3) a virtual RINEX positioning determined from three selected data processing software comprising of TBC 5.0, CGO2, and RTKLIB 2.4.3, also used as testing points. The result shows that obtained horizontal positioning accuracies; indicated in computed RMSEs, are less than 4 centimeters for every baseline lengths of the triangular loops estimating from the virtual RINEX observations and their positioning are undertaken from TBC 5.0, CGO2, and RTKLIB 2.4.3 software suites; therefore, it could be concluded that the post-processing VRS-based positioning is appropriate for cadastral mapping applications in Thailand. Efficiencies of this cadastral survey scheme could be enhanced by: contributing more GNSS CORS observations into the network in order to increase detections of measurement errors such as jumps in horizontal positions before outputting results as well as obtaining more data from other available rover receivers; along with the currently used model, to the analyses, however, this does provide a logical direction for some further works.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77176
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1149
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1149
Type: Thesis