Title: สมรรถนะด้านโครงสร้างของทางวิ่งยกระดับในเส้นทางรถไฟความเร็วสูง ไทย-จีน
Other Titles: Structural performance of typical viaduct for Thai-China highspeed railway
Authors: ศรัณย์ เรืองศรี
Advisors: ทศพล ปิ่นแก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ปัจจุบันประเทศไทยได้เริ่มโครงการรถไฟความเร็วสูงสายแรกขึ้น เพื่อเป็นยุทธศาสตร์ในการพัฒนาประเทศและภูมิภาค แต่เนื่องจากโครงการรถไฟความเร็วสูงยังเป็นสิ่งใหม่ ดังนั้นการออกแบบโครงสร้างทางวิ่งยกระดับในโครงการจึงอาศัยวิศวกรชาวจีน ซึ่งอ้างอิงตามมาตรฐานของประเทศจีน อย่างไรก็ดีเนื่องจากการก่อสร้างนั้นดำเนินการโดยผู้รับเหมาไทยที่ยังอาจขาดประสบการณ์ จึงกำหนดให้มีการทดสอบสมรรถนะโครงสร้างทางวิ่งยกระดับขนาดจริงก่อนการก่อสร้างจริง โดยใช้เกณฑ์ของประเทศจีนในการทดสอบและประเมินระดับความปลอดภัย ผลการทดสอบสมรรถนะโครงสร้างทางวิ่งยกระดับพบว่าโครงสร้างที่ออกแบบนั้นมีความอนุรักษ์สูง ประกอบกับโครงการมีระยะทางที่ยาวมากถึง 600 กิโลเมตร จึงเกิดแนวคิดที่จะนำผลการทดสอบที่ได้นี้มาใช้ประโยชน์ในการปรับปรุงให้ได้โครงสร้างทางวิ่งที่ประหยัดขึ้น งานวิจัยฉบับนี้จึงมุ่งเน้นการสร้างแบบจำลองคอมพิวเตอร์ของโครงสร้างทางวิ่งยกระดับซึ่งปรับเทียบพฤติกรรมกับผลการทดสอบโครงสร้างจริง แล้วจึงนำไปลองปรับลดปริมาณคอนกรีตและปริมาณลวดอัดแรงที่ใช้เพื่อให้มีความประหยัด แต่โครงสร้างยังคงมีสมรรถนะตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของประเทศจีน ซึ่งผลการศึกษาที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าการปรับเปลี่ยนคุณสมบัติของหน้าตัดโครงสร้างทางวิ่งยกระดับที่เหมาะสม จะสามารถลดต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างได้เกือบ 10,000 ล้านบาท โดยยังคงความปลอดภัยและประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานได้เพียงพอตามมาตรฐานการออกแบบของประเทศจีน
Other Abstract: Nowadays, Thailand has initiated the first high speed rail (HSR) project as a development strategy of the country and the region. Since HSR project is new to Thailand, the design of the viaduct structures is done by Chinese engineers according to Chinese standard. However, these viaduct structures shall be constructed by Thai contractors who are inexperienced, the full span load test of typical viaduct under Chinese testing protocol and acceptance criteria is required before the actual construction. The test results indicate that the existing design is rather conservative. With almost 600 km of project route, the viaduct optimization from the obtained test results is considered. This research focuses on a computer modeling of a viaduct structure which is accurately calibrated from tested data. Then the quantities of concrete and prestress tendons are minimized while the structural performances are kept above the Chinese standard. The results from this study reveal that an appropriate modification of viaduct cross-sectional properties can reduce the project cost of almost 10,000 million baht while the safety and serviceability are sufficiently maintained according to Chinese design standards.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77274
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1094
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1094
Type: Thesis