DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ-
dc.contributor.author: ดวงพร ศรีจันทวงศ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2540-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746388746-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540en
dc.description.abstract: ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมนักศึกษา และสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัย กับภาวะผู้นำของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข รวมทั้งศึกษาตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์ภาวะผู้นำของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 และ 4 จำนวน 320 คน ซึ่งได้จากการทำแบบสังคมมิติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสังคมมิติ แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำของนักศึกษาพยาบาล แบบสอบถามการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมนักศึกษา และสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาแล้ว และมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.93 และ 0.87 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะผู้นำของนักศึกษาพยาบาลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง สมรรถนะเชิงจริยธรรม สมรรถนะเชิงการเมือง เศรษฐกิจและสังคม สมรรถนะด้านบุคลิกภาพ สมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพ และสมรรถนะเชิงบริหารอยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนสมรรถนะด้านความรู้และสติปัญญา และสมรรถนะการใช้เทคโนโลยี และภาษาต่างประเทศ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. เกรดเฉลี่ยสะสม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะผู้นำของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนอายุ ลำดับบุตรในครอบครัว รายได้ของครอบครัว ชั้นปี การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมนักศึกษา และสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะผู้นำของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 3. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ภาวะผู้นำของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตามลำดับ คือ สถาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล และการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ซึ่งร่วมกันพยากรณ์ภาวะผู้นำของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้ ร้อยละ 16.51 (R2 = .1651) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ ดังนี้ Z = .3743 SUR + .1052 ACTen
dc.description.abstractalternative: To study leadership of nursing students, relationships between personal factors, participation in students' activities, college environment and leadership of nursing students in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health and to search for the variables that would be able to predict leadership of nursing students. The subjects consisted of 320 nursing students (3rd and 4th year student) which were selected by sociometric test. The research instruments were questionnaires developed by the researcher which consisted of sociometric test, leadership of nursing students, participation in student activities and college environment questionnaires which were tested for content validity and the reliablity of the questionnaires were 0.93 and 0.87. Major findings were : 1. The mean score of leadership of nursing students was at high level. Ethical competencies, political economic and social competencies, personality competencies, professional competencies, management competencies, knowledge and intelligent competencies and use of technology and foreign language competencies, the means of five competencies were at high level, whereas, those of the latter two competencies were at moderate level. 2. There were positively significant relationships between GPA and leadership of nursing students, at the .05 level. But age, series of children, income, class, participation in student activities and college environment had no relationships with leadership of nursing students. 3. Factors significantly predicted leadership of nursing students were college environment and participation in student activities, at the .05 level. These predictors accounted for 16.51 percent (R2 = .1651) of the variance. The function derives from the analysis were as follows: Z = .3743 SUR + .1052 ACT (Standardized scores).en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำen
dc.subject: นักศึกษาพยาบาลen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมนักศึกษา และสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัย กับภาวะผู้นำของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขen
dc.title.alternative: Relationships between personal factors, participation in student activities, college environment, and leadership of nursing students in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Healthen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: การพยาบาลศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Paungphen.C@Chula.ac.th-