https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78448
Title: | การกระจายตัวตามแนวตั้งของฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอน บริเวณอาคารสูง ประเภทสำนักงาน และที่พักอาศัย |
Other Titles: | Vertical distribution of PM₂.₅ at high rise office building and residential building |
Authors: | สุวิณี มะณีเทพ |
Advisors: | ทรรศนีย์ พฤกษาสิทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | ฝุ่น -- การวัด Dust -- Measurement |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการกระจายตัวตามแนวตั้งของฝุ่นขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอน บริเวณอาคารสูงประเภทสำนักงานและที่พักอาศัย โดยใช้เครื่อง Aeroqual series 500 ที่ตรวจวัดแบบอ่านค่าได้ทันที ทำการตรวจวัดที่ระดับความสูง 4.5 และ 138.5 เมตร ของอาคารสำนักงาน ในช่วงวันที่ 13-27 มกราคม พ.ศ. 2563 สำหรับอาคารที่พักอาศัย ตรวจวัดที่ความสูง 12.8 และ 124.9 เมตร ในช่วงวันที่ 30-11 กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2563 จากการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของฝุ่นภายนอกของอาคารสำนักงานที่ความสูง 4.5 และ 138.5 เมตร มีค่าเท่ากับ 34.49±21.48 และ 30.78±18.64 μg/m³ ตามลำดับ สำหรับอาคารที่พักอาศัยที่ความสูง 12.8 และ 124.9 เมตร มีค่าเท่ากับ 33. 93±14. 57 และ 24. 83±10. 74 μg/m³ ตามลำดับ ค่าเฉลี่ยของฝุ่นภายในอาคารสำนักงานที่ความสูง 4.5 และ 138.5 เมตร มีค่าเท่ากับ 30.36±17. 77 และ 28.62±18.60 μg/m³ ตามลำดับ สำหรับอาคารที่พักอาศัยที่ความสูง 12.8 และ 124.9 เมตร มีค่าเท่ากับ 28.87±10.39 และ 21.96±8.04 μg/m³ ตามลำดับลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงในรอบวันของฝุ่น PM₂.₅ ภายนอกและภายในอาคารมีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน ซึ่งแสดงรูปแบบปกติที่อาคารที่พักอาศัย โดยพบความเข้มข้นฝุ่นสูงในช่วงเวลาเช้าและเริ่มลดลงในตอนเที่ยงจากนั้นจึงเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอีกครั้งในช่วงบ่ายไปจนถึงประมาณ 20.00 น. และลดลงอีกครั้ง และแสดงรูปแบบไม่ปกติที่อาคารสำนักงานโดยความเข้มข้นฝุ่นสูงในช่วงเวลาเช้าไปจนถึงช่วงเย็นและค่อย ๆ ลดลงในเวลากลางคืน ปริมาณฝุ่นภายนอกที่ตรวจวัดได้ทั้งสองอาคารมีความแตกต่างกับภายในอาคารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% และมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวก ค่าเฉลี่ย I/O ratio ของอาคารสำนักงานที่ระดับความสูง 4.5 และ 138.5 เมตร เท่ากับ 0.92 และ 0.93 ตามลำดับ สำหรับอาคารที่พักอาศัยที่ความสูง 12.8 และ 124.9 เมตร มีค่าเฉลี่ย I/O ratio เท่ากับ 0.89 และ 0.92 ตามลำดับ ฝุ่นที่บริเวณชั้นล่างของทั้งสองอาคารมีความแตกต่างกับฝุ่นชั้นบนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% และมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวก ความเข้มข้น PM₂.₅ ลดลงเมื่อความสูงเพิ่มขึ้น ซึ่งบริเวณอาคารสำนักงาน ที่ความสูง 138.5 เมตร PM₂.₅ ลดลง 10% และอาคารที่พักอาศัย ที่ระดับ 124.9 เมตร PM₂.₅ ลดลง 25% ความกดอากาศที่บริเวณอาคารทั้งสองแห่งมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความเข้มข้นฝุ่น ขณะที่ความเร็วลมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบ และอุณหภูมิมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก และลบ บริเวณอาคารสำนักงานและที่พักอาศัยตามลำดับ ส่วนความชื้นสัมพัทธ์มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับฝุ่นบริเวณอาคารที่พักอาศัย โดยที่อาคารสำนักงานความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเข้มข้นฝุ่น |
Other Abstract: | This study aims to investigate the vertical distribution of PM₂.₅ at high- rise office building and residential building in Bangkok. PM₂.₅ was measured by a real- time monitor, Aeroqual series 500. The measurement was conducted at the height of 4.5 and 138.5 m of the office building during 13 -27 January 2020, and at the height of 12.8 and 124.9 m between 30 -11 February 2020 for residential building. The results showed that the average outdoor PM₂.₅ concentrations at the office buildings at the height of 4.5 and 138.5 m were 34.49±21.48 and 30.78±18.64 μg/m³, respectively, and those of the residential building at the height of 12. 8 and 124. 9 m were 33. 93±14. 57 and 24. 83±10. 74 μg/m³, respectively. The 24-h average indoor PM₂.₅ concentration of the office buildings at both heights were 30.36±17. 77 and 28.62±18.60 μg/m³, respectively, and those of the residential buildings at both heights were 28.87±10.39 and 21.96±8.04 μg/m³, respectively. The daily profiles of indoor and outdoor PM₂.₅ were similar. The profiles at the residential building exhibited a universal characteristic of “two peaks and one valley” and, which found a high concentration in the morning and began to decrease at noon, then rose again in the afternoon until about 8pm and decreased during the night time until early in the morning. Whilst the profile at the office building during the measurement period was different, the high concentration from morning till evening and gradually decreasing at night was observed. The outdoor PM₂.₅ concentrations at both buildings was significantly different from those in indoor with 95% confidence level, and the significant positive relationship between indoor and outdoor could be obtained. The average I/O ratio of the office buildings at the height of 4.5 and 138.5 m were 0.92 and 0.93, respectively, and for residential buildings at the height of 12.8 and 124.9 m, the average ratios were 0.89 and 0.92, respectively. The significant positive correlation between the concentrations measured at the ground and upper floors was observed. However, there was a significant difference between the concentrations at both levels at 95% confidence level. PM₂.₅ concentration decreased as a height increased, the decreasing of 10% approximately was found at office building, while a higher decreasing rate of 25% presented at the residential building. Air pressure at both buildings was positively correlated with the PM₂.₅ concentrations, while wind speed gave a negative relationship. The correlations between temperature and PM₂.₅ at the office (positive) and residential (negative) buildings were different. Relative humidity showed a negative relationship with PM₂.₅ at residential buildings, while that of the office building was not significantly correlated. |
Description: | โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2562 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78448 |
Type: | Senior Project |