Title: การกระจายตัวตามแนวตั้งของฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอนบริเวณอาคารสูง ประเภทสำนักงาน และที่พักอาศัย
Other Titles: Vertical distribution of PM10 at high-rise office building and residential building
Authors: ฌัฏฐนีฌา เนตร์นรินทร์
Advisors: ทรรศนีย์ พฤกษาสิทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Subjects: ฝุ่น -- การวัด
Dust -- Measurement
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการกระจายตัวตามแนวตั้งของฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอน บริเวณอาคารสูงประเภทสำนักงานและที่พักอาศัย ทำการเก็บตัวอย่างฝุ่น PM₁₀ โดยใช้ เครื่อง Aeroqual series 500 ที่ตรวจวัดแบบอ่านค่าได้ทันที ทำการตรวจวัดที่ระดับความสูง 4.5 และ 138.5 เมตร ของอาคารสำนักงาน ในช่วงวันที่ 13 – 27 มกราคม พ.ศ. 2563 สำหรับอาคาร ที่พักอาศัย ตรวจวัดที่ความสูง 12.8 เมตร และ 124.9 เมตร ในช่วงวันที่ 30 มกราคม – 11 กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2563 จากการศึกษาพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยฝุ่นภายนอกอาคารบริเวณชั้นล่างและชั้นบนของ อาคารสำนักงานเท่ากับ 43.09±17.28 และ 46.96±26.20 μg/m³ ตามลำดับ และของอาคารที่พักอาศัยมีค่าเท่ากับ 42.65±16.84 และ 37.61±14.21 μg/m³ ตามลำดับ ค่าเฉลี่ยฝุ่นภายในอาคารที่ ชั้นล่างและชั้นบนของอาคารสำนักงานเท่ากับ 41.71±19.60 และ 38.95±23.79 μg/m³ ตามลำดับ สำหรับชั้นล่างและชั้นบนของอาคารที่พักอาศัยมีค่าเท่ากับ 34.91±12.00 และ 26.11±9.19 μg/m³ ตามลำดับ รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงในรอบวันของฝุ่นภายนอกและภายในของทั้งสองอาคารแตกต่าง กัน โดยความเข้มข้นของฝุ่นละออง PM₁₀ รายชั่วโมงของภายนอกอาคารสำนักงาน และอาคารที่พัก อาศัยมีค่าสูงสุดในช่วงเวลา 10.00 น. และ 17.00 น. ตามลำดับ และจะมีค่าต่ำสุดในช่วงเวลา 02.00 น. สำหรับอาคารสำนักงาน และ 01.00 น. สำหรับอาคารที่พักอาศัยเมื่อทำการเปรียบเทียบ ระหว่างฝุ่น PM₁₀ ภายในกับภายนอกอาคารทั้งสองความสูง พบว่าอาคารที่พักอาศัยมีค่า I/O ratio น้อยกว่า 1 แต่อาคารสำนักงานฝุ่น PM₁₀ ภายในมีค่าสูงกว่า 1 ความเข้มข้นฝุ่น PM₁₀ ที่อาคารที่พัก อาศัยมีค่าลดลงตามระดับความสูงคิดเป็น -11.36.6.23% ส่วนอาคารสำนักงานพบว่ามีบางวันที่ ความสูง 138.5 เมตร มีค่ามากกว่าความสูงที่ 4.5 เมตรคิดเป็น 6.66.7.83% ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัย ทางอุตุนิยมวิทยาของทั้งสองอาคารพบว่ามี 2 ปัจจัยที่ได้ผลไปในทางเดียวกัน คือ ความกดอากาศซึ่ง เป็นปัจจัยที่แปรผันตรงกับความเข้มข้นฝุ่นละออง PM₁₀ และอีกปัจจัยหนึ่ง คือ ความเร็วลมที่ แปรผกผันกับความเข้มข้นฝุ่นละออง PM₁₀
Other Abstract: This research aims to study the vertical distribution of particulate matter less than 10 microns at high-rise office building and residential building. PM₁₀ was measured by a real-time monitor, i.e. Aeroqual series 500. The samples were measured at each building for 14 days. At office building, the instruments were placed at 4.5 and 138.5 m during 13 – 27 January 2020, while the measurement at residential building was taken place at 12.8 and 124.9 m during 30 January – 11 February 2020. As a result of this study, the 24-h average outdoor concentration at both height levels of the office building were 43.09±17.28 μg/m³ for ground level and 46.96±26.20 μg/m³ for upper level, and those of residential building at ground and upper levels were 42.65±16.84 μg/m³ and 37.61±14.21 μg/m³, respectively. Also, those of the indoor concentration at both height levels of the office building were 41.71±19.60 and 38.95±23.79 μg/m³, respectively, and the values of 34.91±12.00 and 26.11±9.19 μg/m³ were determined at ground and upper levels of the residential building respectively. The diurnal profiles of indoor and outdoor PM₁₀ were different between both buildings. The highest hourly concentration of PM₁₀ at office building was found at 10am, whereas the peak was observed at 5pm for residential building. The lowest hourly concentration was similarly observed at 2am and 1am at office building and residential building, respectively. When comparing between indoor and outdoor concentrations of each level at each building, I/O ratios of both heights at the residential building and the upper floor of the residential building were less than 1, while that of the ground level at the office building was more than 1. The concentration of PM₁₀ observed at the upper level decreased -11.36±6.23% from the ground, but a different trend was found some days (10/14 days) at the office building that the concentration increased 6.66±7.83% from the ground. At both high-rise buildings, there were two meteorological factors that gave the same relationship with the PM₁₀ concentration, air pressure could enhance an increase of PM₁₀, but wind speed gave negative association.
Description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2562
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78449
Type: Senior Project