Title: การพัฒนากล้องอินฟราเรดด้วยอุปกรณ์ Raspberry Pi
Other Titles: Developing an Infrared Camera Using Raspberry Pi
Authors: นิศาชล สงสุวงษ์
Advisors: จักรินทร์ สิงห์หนู
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Subjects: การสร้างภาพด้วยอินฟราเรด
กล้องถ่ายรูป
Infrared imaging
Cameras
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: กล้องอินฟราเรด คืออุปกรณ์เพื่อบันทึกภาพอินฟราเรดซึ่งอยู่นอกเหนือขอบเขตการรับรู้ของมนุษย์ แต่การเข้าถึงการถ่ายภาพอินฟราเรดมีข้อจำกัดในด้านราคา คุณภาพของภาพ และการใช้งานโครงการนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากล้องอินฟราเรด ด้วยอุปกรณ์ Raspberry Pi ร่วมกับโมดูลกล้อง Raspberry Pi V2 ชนิดไม่มี IR Cut Filter ซึ่งควบคุมการทำงานด้วยโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาด้วยภาษา Python ร่วมกับไลบรารีฟังก์ชัน Tkinter และ OpenCV ทดสอบการใช้งานเบื้องต้น รวมถึงทดสอบความสามารถของกล้องอินฟราเรดที่สร้างขึ้นในสถานการณ์จริง จากผลการดำเนินงาน กล้องสามารถถ่ายภาพและบันทึกภาพวิดีโอด้วยโหมดอัตโนมัติ ควบคุมการถ่ายภาพด้วยปุ่มกด มีหน้าจอต่อประสานงานกับผู้ใช้งาน จัดเก็บข้อมูลภาพลงในหน่วยความจำของกล้อง มีแหล่งกำเนิดรังสีอินฟราเรดสังเคราะห์ในตัว พกพาได้ ระยะเวลาใช้งานสูงสุด 39 นาที ถ่ายโอนข้อมูลไปสู่อุปกรณ์อื่นได้ พบว่าเมื่อใช้งานร่วมกับฟิลเตอร์ IR Pass สามารถถ่ายภาพเส้นเลือดใต้ผิวหนังบริเวณข้อมือและแขนได้ และระบุตำแหน่งแผลฟกช้ำที่ไม่สามารถมองเห็นได้ด้วยตาเปล่าได้ นั่นคือ พัฒนากล้องอินฟราเรดได้สำเร็จ และสามารถใช้เป็นต้นแบบเพื่อพัฒนาตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานต่อไป
Other Abstract: An infrared camera is a device for recording infrared images beyond the realm of human comprehension. Infrared imaging equipment can be costly, poor image quality and limited custom applications, posing a significant barrier to entry. The purposes of this project are: 1) to develop the infrared camera using Raspberry Pi for a camera’s image processor and Raspberry Pi Camera Module V2 (no Infrared Cut Filter version), program to control and set up the camera using Python programming language, 2) To test the performance of the developed camera in general and in real situation application. The results show that the infrared camera works in Auto mode and is able to capture photos and videos by pressing a mechanical pushbutton. During camera mode, the user interface appears on the screen. Image and video files are saved in the internal storage and can be transferred to other devices. The camera has two infrared LED built in, is portable with a maximum battery life of 39 minutes (without taking picture). In addition, when using an Infrared Pass Filter with the camera, blood vessels on the wrist and arm are more clearly visible, which is useful in identifying bruise sites when evidence of the bruise is absent compared to the naked eyes. The findings lead to the conclusion that the developed infrared camera is successful, and that the camera can be used as prototype for various applications according to user needs.
Description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีทางภาพและการพิมพ์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2563
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78941
Type: Senior Project